Thursday, October 31, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Ladies Only Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Footsteps To Fitness
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Route 56 - Scorton Lakes & Bolton On Swale
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Thameside Nature Park
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Social Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Story Walks with Oldham Libraries
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Gipping Halloween Hike, Bramford Meadows and Hazel Wood
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Twigmoor Woods Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Bispham Marsh
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 5 - Mount Pleasant/Recreation ground
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Alby AY 62
10:30
 
Mildenhall Woods
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
HAWC Walk for Health
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Hillsborough
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
Stourport - Short Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Alexandra Park Walk and Talk With Dr Kershaws
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Haverhill - Sturmer Arches
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Thursday - Caverswall Occasional Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
Polstead
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Farming Life Centre
13:15
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:15
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
OYWLG Wellbeing Centre Folkestone Health Walk
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00