Wednesday, October 30, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Wednesday Grade 1 & 2 Walk
08:00
 
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Great Wyrley Progressive Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Bristol Amblers
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Les Fontaines. Walkers meet in the large car park opposite Les Fontaines pub on the north coast road.
10:00
 
C. Morton
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
A walk from Foxdenton Park to Chadderton Hall Park and surrounding area
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Caistor-
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Greenway Walkers
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Lightwater Country Park
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Headcorn
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Jetty Marsh Level 2
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Headley Heath
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Ombersley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
The Attic Project - Clarence Park & Lido Walk
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Whitchurch
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Thirsk Lambert Medical Centre
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
(Mv) Bedford Green Gateway
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Yeadon Tarn
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Teignmouth - Wednesdays - Level 2/3
10:15
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Newport Pagnell Short Walk
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Goole - West Park
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Maer Lake And Maer Head Walk
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
(Bt) Danish Camp
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
New Milton New Forest
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Frodsham Walk
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
I. Haxby - Oaken Grove Community Centre
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
1007 Horsham Park Stroll
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Promenade North Shore
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Blofield Church
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Whinlatter Revelin Moss Trail
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Southwold (No.6)
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Taverham TVS 10
10:30
 
9) Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Dormanstown Walk
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Hoebridge & Carter's Lane
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
4. Feel Good Walk - Leyton Jubilee Park - Wednesdsay
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Whittington Wednesday Group Walk Fortnightly
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Ryde Seafront
11:00
 
Jubilee Medical Centre Walk and Talk
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
7) Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Route 65 - Ellerton Lake
11:15
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Liverpool School of Tropical Medicine- Health Walk
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Stourport
12:00
 
Lanthwaite Woods - Kirkstile
12:00
 
Brandon leisure centre short walk
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Mirehouse Wednesday lunchtime walk
13:00
 
Carnforth Clinic
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Barony Sports Complex Health Walk (Everybody)
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Barnsley History Walk
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Breathing Space Rehabilitation
13:30
 
West End Walkers
13:30
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
West Glebe Health Walk - Wednesday
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
Bury Cancer Support Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
R.S.P.B Rainham Marshes walk
13:30
 
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
St Michaels
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Gunton Woods (No.14s)
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
14:15
 
 
Duston Short Walk
15:00
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
Northfield Surgery Health Walk (Thorne)
16:30
 
 
 
 
Alvaston Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00