Tuesday, October 22, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Woodfield Woodland Wander
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Forest Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
CASTLE DRIVE to PENDENNIS POINT
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Felixstowe Fairy Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hadleigh Holbecks Park
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
1005 Leechpool And Owlbeech Woods
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
(Gbs) Paxton Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Canley Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Winteringham Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
03) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Suspended til further notice Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Wreningham
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Itteringham AY 70
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
11:00
 
Bury Family Walk Theatre star trail
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Carlisle - 2. Tuesday a. Currock House
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Training At Rosliston Forestry Centre
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton and Cattistock Walks (every Tuesday) SMALL GROUP WALKS ONLY
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Stowmarket Family Fun Walk (Museum of East Anglian Life)
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Every Step Counts (Chiddingstone)
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
South Lakeland - 2. Tuesday a. Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Derbyshire County Council
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
13:00
 
Tues LBH HN
13:00
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
13:15
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Beona Bennington
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Whiteley Village
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Studland Middle Beach
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
15:30
 
 
Braishfield Walk
16:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
South Lakeland - Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30