Friday, October 18, 2019

All day
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
00:00
321
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
08:45
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
09:15
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Jersey Pearl. Walkers meet in the Jersey Pearl car park along Five Mile Road.
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Walking For All - Community Growth CIC
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
Macclesfield (West Park) Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe Marsh
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Lound, Bloodmans Corner (18b)
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Denny Wood
10:30
 
Wherstead, Suffolk Food Hall
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Bude Canal
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
West Runton/East Runton G3 4m
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
South Downs Way Bridge
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Cuckmere
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00