Thursday, October 17, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Little Baddow, Paper Mill Lock, CM3 4BS.
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Kingsmeadow Buggy walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
St George's Barracks Circular
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Walk 2 - Somerset Folly and Homefield
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Starcross
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Harrowbarrow Coombe & Prince 0f Wales Mine Circular
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Impulse Leisure Blackshots
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Thursday Grade 3 walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Finningley
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:15
 
Route 67 - Ellerton Flat On Back
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.00 am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 2 - Reydon/Gorse Rd/Hill Rd
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
16. Bedfont Lakes
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 67
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Exning
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
4. HAWC Walk for Health (Tuesdays)
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Beechwood Cancer Care/Alexandra Park
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Thameside Nature Park
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Mannington Special G3 3.5m
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting from Jeffrey Lane Playing fields
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Nordic Walking , Barton upon Humber
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Robins Circular
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
11:00
 
Haverhill - Puddlebrook
11:00
 
Ninfield [3rd Thurs]
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station (please note change of venue)
11:00
 
Newton Abbot - Level 1 - Walking Works Wonders
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Route 65 - Ellerton Lake
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Hadleigh library long walk
11:30
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
11:45
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
12:30
 
Victoria Park Stroll
12:30
 
 
Tranqulity walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Gosport Leisure Walk
13:15
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
2. Sparrows Nest/sea wall
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Alderford lake
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Duston Short Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00