Friday, October 11, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Beginner's walk around Aldeburgh
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Chilsworthy
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W9 - River Hamble Path & Holly Hill
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Riverside Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Geldeston Church (No.39) 80a
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
9d. Staines Riverside to Laleham Church
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Taverham TV 18
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Ashurst Camp Site
10:30
 
Rougham Circular Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Lawshall Golden Wood
13:30
 
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
OYWLG Canterbury Health Centre Health Walk
14:45
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
W62 - Town Walk to Wallington
19:00