Tuesday, October 8, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
The Strollers
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
Palm House Circular Walk for Health
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
TOWN PARKS WALK
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Lodge Road CP, CM3 4HJ.
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
17a. Chertsey Meads
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Buxton AY 24
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Bury Bus Walk, Tuddenham - Icklingham
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Beccles - Dunburgh, road walk (No.8b) 2c
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting at Picnic Area
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
(Gbs)Tempsford
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
01) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Dartington Crystal 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Pretty Corner Woods Walk G3 2m
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Currock House
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
OYWLG Ageless Thanet Health Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
HAWC Walk for Health
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
13:00
 
Newbourne Demo Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Ether Hill & Ottershaw Copse
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Peasenhall
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Studland Bankes Arms
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
B. Woolton Wood
15:00
 
Exchange
15:00
 
TODDLER STROLLS
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30