Friday, October 4, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
08:00
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Fridays at Shottery, supported by Shakespeare Hospice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Trunch Walk G3 3.7m
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Highampton
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre- Woodbridge, Short Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Ringland B 11
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Brock Hill, Rhinefield
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Trunch Adv G1 1m
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Bury Anselm Community Centre
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park area Health Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Davy Down Riverside Park
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00