Tuesday, October 1, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Exminster Grade 3
08:00
 
 
Westbury Walkers
09:00
 
Topsham Grade 1
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
09:45
 
The Strollers
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Holme Grown. Park in Holme Grown car-park. Walkers are asked to park in the spaces to the left-hand side as you enter i.e. the furthermost point from the shop entrance.
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Braishfield Walk
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Cambridge Central - Riverside Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
TODDLER STROLLS
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Alice Holt
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
TRELISSICK SOUTH WALK
10:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Morton Walk Club
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:00
 
Chalford
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
East Runton G3, 3.75miles
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sheffield Park Circular
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Hibaldstow Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Ringland B 12
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
East Runton Amble, G1, 1.5miles
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
06) Tues (for dates see programme) - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Britannia Gdns
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Pye's Mill/Stubbs Green, Loddon (No.13b) 84c
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:45
 
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
11:00
 
North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Options Sefton Park Walk
12:30
 
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
River Bourne & Abbey
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Studland Bankes Arms
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
C. Cox's Meadow
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Alton Monthly Progression Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Braunton
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30