Friday, September 20, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common, Staffordshire 1
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Buckland Filliegh
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Beccles Quay/Boathouse Hills (No.48) 2d
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
5c. Runnymede Riverside From Lammas Park
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Drayton TV 9
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Beechen Lane & Clayhill
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sutton Staithe
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:45
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
Friston Pond
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00