Friday, September 20, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Highgate Common, Staffordshire 1
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
5c. Runnymede Riverside From Lammas Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Drayton TV 9
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Beechen Lane & Clayhill
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Buckland Filliegh
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sutton Staithe
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
11:45
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park area Health Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Friston Pond
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00