Friday, September 13, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Centre
10:15
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Happisburgh G3
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Lower Tamar Lake
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
North Cove/Barnby, River & Marsh (No.7a) 34a
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Taverham TV 5
10:30
 
Leiston Short Walk- sports centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Reptile Centre
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
W12 - North Fareham
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
L2 Bellingham
18:00