Thursday, September 12, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Starcross
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Ashburton Memory Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Driffield 30
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Hingston Down Circular
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
Route 10 - Richmond Rececourse
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Stalham To Ingham G3 4m
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Pier & Prom
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.20 am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
15. Bushy Park Pheasantry Car Park Start Plus Water Garden
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 54
10:30
 
Fordham, Forest Heath Group
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Amcotts
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station (please note change of venue)
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Great Waldingfield
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Towcester - Short Walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Special Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Kings Hat4
15:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00