Thursday, September 12, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Ashburton Memory Walk
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Hingston Down Circular
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Route 09 - Coalsgarth
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Route 10 - Richmond Rececourse
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Fordham
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
15. Bushy Park Pheasantry Car Park Start Plus Water Garden
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 54
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Amcotts
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Pier & Prom
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Littleport Thursday Morning
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Great Waldingfield
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Special Walks
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00