Monday, September 9, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Len Valley - North Downs
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
 
Bourn - medium
10:00
 
Bristol Amblers
10:00
 
Long Melford short walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
North Hykeham
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Bourn - long
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
10:00
 
Horton Country Park
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Health & Wellbeing Walks at Lorton Meadows
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Boxgrove 2 Guildford Golf Course
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Bourn - shorter
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Route 74 - Lady Agitha's Shawl
10:15
 
Route 42 - Leyburn Shawl
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Denaby Health Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Old Fort
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Trent Vale
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Riverside - LONG
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Monday Coffee 1, bottom South & Trinity Streets
10:30
 
Northrepps Cottage G3 3m
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Dalton-in Furness Health walk (Mondays)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Norman Centre/Sloughbottom
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Ham And Richmond Park Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Caister St Edmunds 4.4
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Southwold, common & seafront (No.14a) 50a
10:30
 
Levington Heath down to Levington Shore
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Every Step Counts Family sling walk (Edenbridge)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Stowmarket town and riverside
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
1. Feel Good Stroll - Monday - South Chingford
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Langshott Lanes at Horley
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Sure Start Carlisle
11:15
 
Heighington (fortnightly)
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Upton Heath and Upton House
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Monday - City Walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Matlock Wednesday Workplace Walk Easy
12:30
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Bolehills Park
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Hastings Mindfulness [2nd Mon]
13:00
 
West Wight
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Gunton Woods - HSS, Cascade training 09.09.19
13:30
 
Richmond Fellowship Watercolour Lakes
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
Mindfulness Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Portland Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Haskins Garden Centre, West End
14:00
 
Promenade South Shore
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:00
 
C. Yearsley Swimming Pool
14:15
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
Hylton Castle & Walk
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
 
Mortimer
19:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
19:00
 
EVENING SEAFRONT WALK
19:30