Friday, September 6, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Privett Park Circular
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
TODDLER STROLLS
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Stourport Strollers
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
W21 - Wicor Copse
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Cley 1-3
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Friday - Blurton Oakwood Road Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
B101 Sprowston Millennium Wood
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Sheepwash
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
SN103/105 Gt Melton Walks
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Hellesdon TV15
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Eyeworth Pond, Fritham
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Cromer to East Runton, G3,3.2miles
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Cemetery Car Park, Bolton's Bench
10:30
 
Buckingham Park To Mill Hill
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Creeting St Mary
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Nassington
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park area Health Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Cornwall Neighbourhoods For Change
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00