Wednesday, September 4, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Dormanstown Walk
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Hadleigh Kersey Mill
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Anstridge Health Walk
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Hatfield Moors
09:30
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
Whitchurch
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Longtown Walking for Health
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
Stokesley Public Car Park Co-op
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Doddinghurst Village Hall
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashtead Common
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
Stoke Bruerne
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Herne Bay (Pram Friendly) Parent & Baby Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Explore Walthamstow Wetlands
10:00
 
Dry Drayton Ramble
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 9.45am: Partington Methodist Church Hall
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Great Cornard - Library
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Turf Hill
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Greenway Walkers
10:00
 
Wordsley Trail
10:00
 
The Windmill/Catherine Best. Walkers meet in the car park at Catherine Best/The Windmill, St Peter
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
A walk from Foxdenton Park to Chadderton Hall Park and surrounding area
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Ombersley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
10:00
 
Strelley Woodland & Countryside Walk
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Hanwood
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale Extended
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Active Easterside
10:00
 
Caistor-
10:00
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Paignton Wenesday Level 2
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Thirsk Swimming Pool
10:15
 
Teignmouth
10:15
 
(Mv) Lidlington
10:15
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Kingsmeadow
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Hagley Library Healthy Walking Group
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
9) Weds - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:30
 
Beggarwood Community Centre
10:30
 
(Dd) Dunstable Downs
10:30
 
Beginners Health Walk
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Whalesborough Community Wood Walk
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Short Walk
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
Dunwich (No.8)
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
Winthrop Wednesday Walks
10:30
 
River Adur To Mill Hill
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Frodsham Walk
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group
10:30
 
New Milton New Forest
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Guiseley Kelcliffe to Menston
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Woodland Gardens
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Littlemoor Walk
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Plumstead
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Drayton TVS 2
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Wembury Walk Talk and Tea
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Wyre Estuary Country Park
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
North Holmwood Common
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Newport Pagnell Short Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
Broughton East Woods Walk
10:45
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Whittington Wednesday Group Walk Fortnightly
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
7) Wednesday - Instow Fortnightly 11.00am start
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Walthamstow Wetlands
11:00
 
Leisurely Wednesday Walk from The Edge
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Knott Hill
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Medway Carers (Public Health)
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
Fairoaks
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
The Bletchingley Way West
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Route 21 - Swale Banks & The Greens
11:15
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday from Museum)
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Maryport Harbour Circular
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
West Norwood Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
Trinity Trekkers Health Walk
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Carnforth Clinic
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
Parkside Women's Walking Group
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Coventry Leisure Centre
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
West End Walkers
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Ladywell Fields Diabetes Peer Support walk
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Bury Cancer Support Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
West Glebe Health Walk - Wednesday
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Frithwood Bussage PPG
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Northern Walk Cosham Playing Field
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Loddon Town Walk / Church Plain (No.7s)
14:00
 
Stroud Stratford Park
14:00
 
Deanshanger
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Involve Wednesday Afternoon Walk
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Sure Start Carlisle
14:15
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:45
 
 
(Bt) Priory Country Park
15:30
 
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
Northfield Surgery Health Walk (Thorne)
16:30
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Evening walk & tree talk
18:00
 
Cox Green Nature Walk
18:00
 
Alvaston Evening Walk
18:30
 
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00