Monday, September 2, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
09:00
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hampstead Heath
09:45
 
Parliament Hill
09:45
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:45
 
 
Rotherham Sight and Sound
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stockwood Railway Path Walk for over 55's
10:00
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Bitton Buggy Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Fownhope
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Bodmin - Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Elvaston Castle Walk
10:00
 
VIP Walk
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Priest Hill
10:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
St. Mary's via Toft Golf course
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Friendship Cafe & walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
North Hykeham
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
South Village walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Cruse Stroll & Cafe
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Stroll 'n' Chat Level 3 Walking Group Knowle
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Denaby Health Walk
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:15
 
St.Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
Route 11 - Coronation Park
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Beccles / Dunburgh / River walk (No.8a) 2b.
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Dalton-in Furness Health walk (Mondays)
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group for Carers
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Fairlight
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Loddon
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hartley)
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Eaton Park
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Monday
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Every Step Counts Family sling walk (Edenbridge)
11:00
 
Ipswich Waterfront & Hollywells Park
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Hutton Country Park
11:00
 
Wellbeing Walk
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Grizedale - Ridding Wood Trail
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Portishead Health Walk
11:00
 
1. Feel Good Stroll - Monday - South Chingford
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Dartmouth Castle Level 2 or 3
11:15
 
Branston Health Walk
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Branston (fortnighly)
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Cycle Track walks - Cleator Moor
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Monday - City Walk (Council Lunchtime Walk)
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
LEARNING PLACE WALK
12:15
 
Bolehills Park
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
West Wight
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Starlight Walkers
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:30
 
Paul's Walks (designed for people with COPD - around 20 minutes)
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
Gildersome Health Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
Starter Walk
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Portland Walk
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Kington Intermediate
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Halesworth, countryside & town (No.4)
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
First Steps1400 Mon Medium
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Herons Reach
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
2:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Your Pace or Mine? Wigton Walking Group
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
Hylton Castle & Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
 
EVENING SEAFRONT WALK
19:30