Friday, August 30, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Diabetes Walking Group
10:15
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Andover Health Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Viv Marriott led walks
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Horsford TV 10
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Milton Damerel
10:30
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Brockishill Green Car Park
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Bungay/Halesworth Road (No.29) 70a
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Bristol Amblers
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Wiveton Downs Walk G2 2.5m
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
The Park and Potwell
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15