Friday, August 30, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Diabetes Walking Group
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Bristol Amblers
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Wiveton Downs Walk G2 2.5m
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Brancaster Staithe Quay
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
1002 St Mary's Church, Horsham
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Andover Health Walk
10:30
 
Viv Marriott led walks
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
N101/102 Cathedral Quarter & Riverside
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham
10:30
 
Horsford TV 10
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Brockishill Green Car Park
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Milton Damerel
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
The Park and Potwell
10:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park area Health Walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
13:30
 
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
A. Pitville Walk
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15