Friday, August 23, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Leizate
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Taverham TV 19
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Holsworthy Woods
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Two Parks- Landseer and Holywells
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Wells Hospital Circular Walk G3 4m
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Earlham Park
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
SN136A Swardeston & Gowthorpe Manor
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Millyford Bridge
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Friday - St. Alban's Walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park area Health Walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15