Tuesday, August 20, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Eccleshill Health Walkers
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Heybridge Basin, Daisy Meadow CP, CM9 4RW.
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
PENROSE from Boating Lake
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Stubbers
10:00
 
Longtown Walking for Health
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Coltishall AY 57
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Swainsthorpe
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Redbourne Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting from Jeffrey Lane Playing fields
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Mutford Wood (No.28b) 36b.
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Beehive Walkers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
25. Cooper's Hill to Runnymede
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
6) Tues (for dates see programme) - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Long Melford Country Park Family Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Dr Rasib & Partners
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Vulcan Park health walks
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Options Sefton Park Walk
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Oldbury Lunchtime Amble
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Positive Pals
16:15
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30