Friday, August 16, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Coming Soon Prostate Cancer Support Group walks
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench & White Moor
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Darby Road - Chenerys Farm (No. 21b) 8b.
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Roadford Lake
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Brisk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Worstead Oblisk Lane G2 2m
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15