Thursday, August 15, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:45
 
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Todworthy/Frieseland Triangle
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Great Denham
10:00
 
Walk 6 View across Cam Valley
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Finningley
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
St George's Barracks Circular
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Terling, Village Hall, The Dismals, CM3 2PQ.
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Kingsmeadow Buggy walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Route 71 - Carlton & Stanwick
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
W17 - Wickham Train Trail
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
6b. Staines Moor From Swan Pub
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre Walk 3, Windsor Road
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Cavenham Heath NNR, Tuddenham St Mary
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 67
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Waveney Family Walks - OneLife Suffolk. Gunton Woods
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Winteringham Walk
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Promenade South Shore
10:30
 
Training Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Hadstock
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Chantry Park, Ipswich
11:00
 
Littleport Thursday Morning
11:00
 
Brinton Park Short Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Hadleigh library walk
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Watchett Lakes
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
Waterside - Crockford
15:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
15:30
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
20:00