Tuesday, August 13, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A) *DUNHAM SUMMER EVENING WALKS* TUESDAY 30th JULY and TUESDAY 13TH AUGUST
07:15
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Longtown Walking for Health
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
Bury Bus Walk - Horringer to Bury St Edmunds
10:00
 
Danbury Mission, 54 Maldon Rd., CM3 4QL
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
TOWN PARKS WALK
10:00
 
Elder Tree Walk & Talk - Southway
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorne walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Hethersett Queen's Head Pub 3.2
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
North Walsham AY 63
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Carlton Colville/Gisleham (No.76) 32a.
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Waldringfield
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
(Gbs) Priory Park
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
5) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Sudbury Family Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Heathervale & West Byfleet
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Clare Country Park family walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30