Friday, August 9, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Stourport Strollers
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Costessey TV 21
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
River & Ridge
10:30
 
Upper Tamar Lake
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Swanton Abbott Hill & Common G2 2.6m
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Dunwich, Greyfriars circular (35c) 56c
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Cavenham Heath NNR, Tuddenham St Mary
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Brock Hill, Rhinefield
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
West Acre
10:30
 
St. George Strollers Walks
10:45
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:45
 
Stowupland
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:15
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Breathing Space Rehabilitation
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Mindfulness Walk
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
Tidemills
14:30