Thursday, August 8, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Ashburton Memory Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Severnside Arlingham North
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane (Ashburton)
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Liss
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Route 64 - West Howe
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Route 16 - Westfields
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Melton Ross -New Barnetby Walk
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - St. Felix School
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 64
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Sheringham Park Caroline plantation G3 3.25
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Dementia friendly walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
18a. Chertsey Abbey
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Devils Dyke, Newmarket
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Haverhill - Railway Walk West
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Wingham Health Walk
17:30
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00