Thursday, August 8, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
06:00
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Starcross
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
09:00
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Park Walk (Level 2)
09:30
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Ashburton Memory Walk
10:00
 
Under Cadson Bury Circular
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Alc
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane (Ashburton)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Age UK Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Roxton Village And River Great Ouse
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Denver Windmill
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Severnside Arlingham North
10:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Route 64 - West Howe
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Route 16 - Westfields
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Dementia friendly walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Devils Dyke, Newmarket
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Melton Ross -New Barnetby Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
East Preston
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Reydon - Keens Lane, St. Felix
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Sheringham Park Caroline plantation G3 3.25
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park - suspended until further notice
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.00 am: Walton Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 64
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
18a. Chertsey Abbey
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Thursday - [Walks around Packmoor] CURRENTLY SUSPENDED
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Haverhill - Railway Walk West
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
Thursday - [Trentham Canal] TEMPORARILY REPLACED BY BELGRAVE WALK
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:15
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Skirwith - Skelling Farm
13:00
 
Carlisle - Petteril Bank Community Centre Walkers
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Carlisle - 4. Thursday b. CADAS Health Walk
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Allerdale - 2. Tuesday c. Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
 
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Wingham Health Walk
17:30
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00