Friday, August 2, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Okeford Fitzpaine Health Walks
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Live Well Centre Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Centre
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Newport
10:30
 
Blickling AY 6
10:30
 
Cathedral/Riverside
10:30
 
Pyworthy Routes
10:30
 
Eaton/Keswick Mill
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
W27 - Whiteley
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Briston Common 1-3
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Anderwood
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Egremont Library
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Wangford (No.37a) 52a
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Chesterfield Tinnitus Support Walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Uffculme Gentle Walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:30
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Brunswick Buggies
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Hammonds Pond
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15