Thursday, August 1, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
06:00
 
 
 
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Starcross
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:45
 
Route 40 - Scorton To Catterick
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
 
Aynho
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Eastern Moors Walk Moor
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Kingsmeadow Buggy walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Finningley
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Walk and Talk leaving Gainsborough Sports Centre
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Harrowbarrow Coombe & Prince 0f Wales Mine Circular
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Waterside - Woodlands 1
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Route 54 - Catterick Racecourse
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Burwell
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Carleton Lodge
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting at Picnic Area
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 2 - Reydon/Gorse Rd/Hill Rd
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Stratton Strawless TV 8
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
W9 - River Hamble Path & Holly Hill
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Market Rasen -
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
17a. Chertsey Meads
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Linton
11:00
 
Barts
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Stamford Bridge
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Haverhill Family Fun Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Bodham Walk G3. 3miles
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Stourport - Short Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Blyth Progression Walk
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:15
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Bury LIbrary town walk
13:45
 
Howden Shire Hall
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
History
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
Nassington
19:00
 
 
Westcliff
20:00
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00