Tuesday, July 30, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
A) *DUNHAM SUMMER EVENING WALKS* TUESDAY 30th JULY and TUESDAY 13TH AUGUST
07:15
 
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Mortimer
09:45
 
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
SWANPOOL AND NATURE RESERVE
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Festival Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Shoebury
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Longtown Walking for Health
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Pages Wood
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
16. Bedfont Lakes
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
W39 - Stubbington to Salterns Shore
10:30
 
North Walsham Library G2 2.7m
10:30
 
Barnetby Walks
10:30
 
Marsham AY 69
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Polegate
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:30
 
Britannia Gdns
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Ringsfield Church (No.31) 64b.
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
(Gbs) Paxton Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
3) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Kintbury
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Goldsworth Park
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Sudbourne
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Silica Lodge Short Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Sudbury Family Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Health Trax - King George's Park
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Goole Staff walk
12:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:45
 
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bolsover Walk and Talk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Magna Carta Meander
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Launton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Worth Matravers Village
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
15:00
 
 
Silloth Health Walks
16:00
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
17:00
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30