Friday, July 26, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Bradworthy
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Catton Pk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ellough - Summer walk (58a)
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Whitehaven Walk and Talk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Pretty Corner Woods Walk G3 2m
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Copythorne Infants School, SO40 2PB
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Drayton TV 23
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Holbrook
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
12d. Orchard Meadow, School Walk, Upper Halliford, Grange Farm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
Bury High Green from Nowton Park
19:00