Friday, July 26, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Portelet. Meet in the top car park opposite Portelet Inn.
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Copythorne Infants School, SO40 2PB
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Drayton TV 23
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Bradworthy
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Catton Pk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ellough - Summer walk (58a)
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitehaven Walk and Talk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Holbrook
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
The Strollers
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
12d. Orchard Meadow, School Walk, Upper Halliford, Grange Farm
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00
 
 
Bury High Green from Nowton Park
19:00