Friday, July 19, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Bury Bus Walk - Great Livermere to Ingham
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Northallerton Tourist Information Point Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Bristol Amblers
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Framlingham Health Centre, Woodbridge
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Surlingham
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Dunsdon Reserve and canal
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Matley Wood
10:30
 
Sotterley/Frostenden Springs (No.46a)
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Cuckmere
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Lizard Trail, Headley Heath
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00