Friday, July 19, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bury Bus Walk - Great Livermere to Ingham
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Friday Snelsmore
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Framlingham Health Centre, Woodbridge
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Surlingham
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Costessey TV 20
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Dunsdon Reserve and canal
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Matley Wood
10:30
 
Sotterley/Frostenden Springs (No.46a)
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Friday - Lineside Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Bristol Amblers
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Knapton (Paston Way) G2
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
U. Tadley Pool
13:30
 
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Cuckmere
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Lizard Trail, Headley Heath
18:00
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00