Thursday, July 18, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
06:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Normanby Walk
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Swineshead Walk
09:30
 
Butterwick Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Old Leake
09:30
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
09:30
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Lyde Green & Emersons Green buggy walk
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Walk 4 - Greenvale Drive Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Peverel, The Wheatsheaf PH, CM3 2JF.
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
St George's Barracks Circular
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Balby Healthy Walk and Eat Session
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Calstock via Old Kelly Lane
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Kingsmeadow Buggy walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 67 - Ellerton Flat On Back
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Felmingham Short, G2, 2.3mile
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Dalham
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Westwoodside Upperthorpe and haxey
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme (From Mill)
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre Walk 3, Windsor Road
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 4A
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Wolverley Short Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Horseheath
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Ninfield Health Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Route 65 - Ellerton Lake
11:15
 
East Bergholt
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
9d. Staines Riverside to Laleham Church
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Pigbush
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00