Friday, July 12, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Festival Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Carlisle - Longtown Walking for Health
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Station House Campsea Ashe
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
West Runton (Beeston Bump) G3 3m
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Sprowston
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Taverham TV 6
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Halwill Junction Routes
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Bolton's Bench & White Moor
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
24. Wraysbury
10:30
 
W2 - Knowle Or Wallington River
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
8. Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Lancing College
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Snettisham 2 (Beach) Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:45
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
13:30
 
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
I. Prestbury
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Mindfulness Walk
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00