Thursday, July 11, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Balby Health Walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Ashburton Memory Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane (Ashburton)
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Perdiswell Park
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Longforth Road
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Route 02 - Druggon Hill Round
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Amcotts
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Marton Mere
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme (From Mill)
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Walberswick
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Felbrigg AY 26
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Irthlingborough
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Exning
10:30
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Haverhill East Town Park via railway walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Stansfield
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Harvington Hall Short Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Birchwood Acres Walk
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Autism Hub
14:45
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:00
 
Normanby Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Duston Evening Walk
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00