Friday, July 5, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common, Staffordshire 1
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Pocklington, Francis Scaife Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Iken
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Dunsland Park
10:30
 
Stoven Church Green (27a)
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rushpole Wood
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Townhill Green Lane
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
W9 - River Hamble Path & Holly Hill
10:30
 
Ulverston Health Walk (Fridays)
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Whitehaven Walk and Talk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
P. St Thomas Church, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Ludham (How Hill) G2
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
St Michael's Hospice: Walk & Talk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00