Tuesday, July 2, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Walk Annual Pre Breakfast
07:00
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
Exminster Grade 3
08:15
 
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 3 Fortnightly Tuesday Walks
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Woodfield Park Walk
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Cranbrook Tuesday Walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Hawley Lake
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Otterburn
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
Woodham Ferrers, Lodge Road CP, CM3 4HJ.
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
CASTLE DRIVE to PENDENNIS POINT
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Andover Health Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
St Catherine (car park by the café)
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
1006 Warnham (1)
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Polegate
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
The Strollers
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Topsham Grade 1
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Moulsham Mill
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 2
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
W13 - Cams Hall Estate
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:30
 
Beccles Quay/Boathouse Hills (No.48) 2d
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Long
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Medium
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Frampton Cotterell
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Kesgrave Tesco to Foxhall
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Donington Health Walk - Short
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Stanton Grundle
10:30
 
Goxhill Walk
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
City Striders Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
5b. Church Lammas And Staines Moor
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Ridgeway Community Centre, Buckskin
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
5) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Puffing Billy 10.30am start
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
E. Holtby Church Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Poringland Community Centre
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mowsbury Park
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Glaven Valley G3 3m
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Horsham St Faith B14
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Eye Circular Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Maer Down Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Ashby Ville lagoons
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Clevedon Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
F. Waingroves Woodland Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
D. North Wingfield Five Pits
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Hermitage Village
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Tues LBH HN
12:00
 
Sudbury Short Walk - Kingfisher Leisure Centre
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Castle Medical Centre Kenilworth
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Goole Staff walk
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
DORA 2017 Health Walks
12:30
 
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Beona Bennington
13:00
 
Hocombe Mead / Lakes / Valley Park / Hook Road
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Brighstone Walk
13:30
 
West Hallam Walk
13:30
 
Chertsey Dumsey Meadow
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
 
Scorton
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Flaghead Chine and Promenade
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Alton Monthly Progression Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Worth Matravers Renscombe
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Silloth Health Walks
16:00
 
 
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Trimley St Martin and Kirton Area- Evening Walk
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30