Friday, June 28, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Capel St Mary
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
CRISIS Lighthouse / Shilo
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Buckland Filliegh
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Ringsfield Church (No.31)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Drayton TV 17
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
2233 Horley Circular
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
View from the Top
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
12:00
 
Debenham leisure centre
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
The Arc Walking For Health (BDC Staff)
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
North Walsham Catholic Church
13:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:45
 
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Meeting at Film Theatre
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
Lyndhurst - Acres Down,Cream Tea Walk
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00