Friday, June 28, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club. * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Pinxton Walking For Health
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Findon Valley
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Diabetes Walking Group
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Holme By The Sea
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannery
10:30
 
Capel St Mary
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Buckland Filliegh
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Drayton TV 17
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
SN136A Swardeston & Gowthorpe Manor
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
N101/102 Cathedral Quarter & Riverside
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
W28 - Delme Viaduct To Town Quay
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
W54 Portchester to the Castle
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
CRISIS Lighthouse / Shilo
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
2233 Horley Circular
10:45
 
View from the Top
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
Ayscoughfee Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Debenham leisure centre
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
The Arc Walking For Health (BDC Staff)
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
North Walsham Catholic Church
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park area Health Walks
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Dronfield Sports Centre Walking for Health
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:45
 
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Meeting at Film Theatre
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park
14:15
 
Lyndhurst - Acres Down
14:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00