Thursday, June 27, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Thursday Walk
09:00
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:00
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Ladies Only Walk
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Mens Health Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Bedfords Park
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Danbury Mission, 54 Maldon Rd., CM3 4QL
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane (Ashburton)
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Marston Vale
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Tamar Trails to Chimney Rock
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Footsteps To Fitness
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Route 14 - Wenlock Wood Walk
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford
10:15
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
West Butterwick Walks
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Stetchworth
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
W5 - Holly Hill Lake
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Newland Health Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Social Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Herons Reach
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme (From Mill)
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
12a. Sunbury Park, Green Street, Thames Street, Walled Garden
10:30
 
Buxton AY 8
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Stowmarket
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Enville - Short Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Starcross
11:00
 
Haverhill - Research Park
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Alexandra Park Walk and Talk With Dr Kershaws
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Gateway for Women
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
One off Health Walk - Hailsham & Polegate Network
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
Long Walk
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Tideswell Wednesdays Easy Walk
13:15
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Farming Life Centre Entry Level
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Turlin Moor Recreation Ground
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Witnesham Wander to Tuddenham and back- Evening walk
18:15
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00