Tuesday, June 25, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bury Bus Walk - Lavenham
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Broadfields Farm
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
4) Tues (for dates see programme)-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Burton Walks
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
Belton Walks starting at Picnic Area
10:30
 
Shadingfield/Sotterley (No.18)
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hextable)
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 61 A
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Options Sefton Park Walk
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Ether Hill & Ottershaw Copse
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Acton
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Camden Hub walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30