Tuesday, June 25, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
08:00
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
08:45
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Buggy Walk
09:00
 
Cullompton Grade 1 Weekly Strollers Walk
09:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
09:00
 
A Walk on the Bradford Moor side
09:00
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Bury Bus Walk - Lavenham
09:45
 
Tunbury 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Very Easy
10:00
 
Goldhanger, The Chequers PH, CM9 8AS.
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Carlisle - Heathlands
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Peel Park Walk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Bristol Amblers
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
C. Angmering-Patching
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located by turning right at the top of Sharples Hall Street
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Ashbourne Health Promotion Day Walk
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Strood Walk up to 75 mins (Public Health)
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Broadfields Farm
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
DEVORAN to POINT/PENPOL
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
St. George Strollers Walks
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Bury Leisure Centre - Tayfen nature reserve
10:15
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam
10:30
 
Burton Walks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
W4 - Burnt House Lane
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Holkham Park from Wells G3 3m
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
D1. Aldwick Seafront
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
04) Tues (for dates see programme)-Instow,SandhillsCarPk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Richmond Park Walk Tuesdays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Suspended til further notice Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Trowse
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Tynemouth Hikers
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Three Parks
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
(Gbs) Roxton
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 61 A
10:30
 
20. The Weybridge Lock Circular
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
West Park Walkers
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Plus Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
B. Hesters Way
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Tyne Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Long Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Hele Circular
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton and Cattistock Walks (every Tuesday) SMALL GROUP WALKS ONLY
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Shoebury
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
North Chingford Walk - Tuesday - 11am
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
Haltwhistle
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk TEMPORARILY SUSPENDED
11:30
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
The Strollers
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
Options Sefton Park Walk
12:30
 
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk Riverside Leisure
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Beona Bennington
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Duston Sports Centre
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Ether Hill & Ottershaw Copse
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
 
Acton
14:00
 
4. Tuesday 10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Long Furlong Medical Centre Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
South Lakeland - Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
F) DUNHAM JUNE EVENING WALKS
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30