Thursday, June 20, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
08:00
 
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Luton Walk Up To 90 mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Hatfield Forest
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Lyde Green & Emersons Green buggy walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Middlesbrough U3a Walks & Strolls
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Maldon, Morrisons Store, CM9 6GG.
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Burnham, Parlour Cafe, Creeksea Pl. Fm. CM0 8PJ.
10:00
 
Calstock via Danescombe Valley
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Priory Country Park
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Hereford Garden Center (Blue Diamond) ( was Wyevale)Hereford
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
10:00
 
Gargrave & Hellifield
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Mens Health Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Huntingtree Short Walk
10:00
 
Central Park To Dagnam Park
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Walk 1: Timsbury Rec to Allotments
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Tenbury Monthly Walk
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
West Park
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Route 43 - Bolton Hall Estate
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Dartmouth Mondays & Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Bispham Marsh
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme (From Mill)
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Fortnightly Walks
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Dover Village Walkers Health Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
11) Thursday - Every Week - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
6. Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:30
 
Aylsham AY 67
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Anglesey Abbey
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Newton Abbot - Progression walk - Thursdays
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 1 - Reydon/Wangford Rd
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
barton walks starting at Humber bridge viewing area
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
F. Springbank
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.00 am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
G. Winchcombe
10:30
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Hockley Woods
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Gateway for Women
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Walcott - Grade 3, 3m
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station (please note change of venue)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Starcross
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Stourport - Short Walk
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
Cowlinge
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Leytonstone Walk - Thursday - 11am
11:00
 
Ninfield [1st Thurs]
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
West Stow Country Park - Walking through Foxgloves
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Polstead
11:30
 
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Wellbeinig - Walk
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Long Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Cancer support walk
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Culgaith Block
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Wild Walks For Wellbeing
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Priory Park
13:15
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
7. Thursday 13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Dawley - 3rd Thursday of the month 1.30 pm
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Carleton
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Ketton Healthy Walking Group
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
CADAS Carlisle Health Walk
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Lock Inn
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Thames riverside and parks (VSL befriending group)
15:00
 
Waterside - Shatterford
15:00
 
Admirals Park - Standard
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Route 03 - Catterick Golf Course Round.
18:15
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
6. Thursday 10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00