Tuesday, June 18, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Tilgate Level 2
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
SWF, Marsh Farm Road CP, CM3 7AU.
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Stokesley - Tuesday (Fortnightly) Village Walks
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Ross (Hospital)
10:00
 
Gorey. Meet in Longbeach car park (the large gravel car park on the right hand side as you drive into Gorey)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Wednesday
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Horton Country Park (Old Moat)
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Killingworth Walk - White Swan
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Elvington Community Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Beech Hurst Level 2
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Duffield Meadows & River Walk
10:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Mowbray House Surgery Northallerton alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Shenley
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Roaming 'round Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
(Gbs) St Neots
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
3) Tues (for dates see programme) - Torrington, Sydney House car pk 10.30am start
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Clare Castle Country Park - In & Around
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Mettingham Castle (No.30)
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Sheffield park walks
10:30
 
Claremont Bank
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
W6 - Portchester Castle
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hextable)
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Reepham TV 16 A
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Framlingham Castle
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Warrens Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Flexbury Flexi Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Lightbox
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Bottesford Beck Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Merstham Moors & Marshes
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Sudbury - Kingfisher Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
St. Paul's Church Health Walk
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
St Crispins Walk
13:30
 
Victory Park, Sayes Court & Millpond
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Singleton
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Acton
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Wisbech Chapel Road Car Park
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Camden Hub walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30