Friday, June 14, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Rochester community and Hub Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Parsons Walkie Talkies
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 1 Friday Walks
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Pinetum Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
8. Friday 10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
9. Friday 10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Ashburton
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Les Creux. Walkers meet in the parking bays around Bowling Centre.
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Redhouse Glass Cone (AWS)
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Ashwater
10:30
 
Southwold Inland (No.14b) 50b.
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Swannington B 32
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
South Cave Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rufus Stone
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Radipole Park / Swannary
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Roydon Common
10:30
 
L. Acomb Explore Library
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Carey's Meadow
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Catton Pk
10:30
 
Friday - Four Churches Walk
10:30
 
Friday 10.30am - Meeting at Bruce castle museum by the clock tower via Lordship Lane gate opposite Bruce grove N17.
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Thurston Black Bourne Valley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
H. Charlton Kings
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
West Runton Coastal G3 3.2ml
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Campsea Ashe, Station House
10:30
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Highams Park Walk - Friday - 11am
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Derbyshire Carers Day
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
1010 Barns Green
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Westcliff
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
K1. Arundel Black Rabbit
11:00
 
7. Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park from The Pavilion cafe
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Kesgrave Macmillain event taster walk
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
Derbyshire Federation for Mental Health Friday Kick Start Walk
13:30
 
W3 - Fareham Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:45
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00