Thursday, June 13, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Mundon, White Horse PH, CM9 6PB.
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Willen Walk
10:00
 
Perdiswell Park
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Ashburton Memory Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane (Ashburton)
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Cogenhoe - Saunter
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Mens Health Walk
10:00
 
Hingston Down Circular
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
South Weald
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
St George's Barracks Circular
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Route 77 - Uckerby Granges
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Fordham
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre - Pier & Prom
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Elsham And Middlegate Walk
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Stanley Park
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Houmet Tavern Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Wanders Level 2
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme (From Mill)
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Banningham AY 60
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Colin's Health Walk Plus
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Haverhill - Newt Pond Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Bewdley - Gardners Meadow Short Walk
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Liss
11:15
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Long Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Langwathby - Round The Houses
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
(HR) Houghton Regis
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Silloth Health Walks
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Town Centre
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Museum Park Walk
14:15
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:15
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Autism Hub
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Special Walks
18:30
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00