Tuesday, June 11, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
08:00
 
 
Nuffield Health Walk
09:00
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Bolton Wanderers
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
09:30
 
Friends of Bowling Park
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Crich Walk and Talk
09:45
 
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Huntingdon Acorn Surgery
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Roshni Ghar Women's Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - meeting outside East Court Alexandra Palace
10:00
 
Hickstead Level 2
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
TRELISSICK SOUTH WALK
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
St Martin's School (car park opposite school)
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:00
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Festival Walk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Crewe Lifestyle Centre Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Rspb Purfleet
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Abbotswood
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Tollesbury, Woodrolfe Green CP, CM9 8RY.
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
C.Tang Hall
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Woolwich Health Walk
10:15
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Worplesdon 1-hour walks
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
W12 - North Fareham - PICNIC
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
2) Tues (for dates see programme) - Northam Square St Margarets Church 10.30am start
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Epworth Walks
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Marriotts Way/Train Woods
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Marston Marsh
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday City Centre Walks
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Blickling AY 6
10:30
 
Hardley Staithe (No.49)
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
(Gbs) Mvfc
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
9b. Staines Health Centre Loop
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Lower Wharf Walk
11:00
 
City Walk B Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Leiston Short Walk- Leiston Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Badingham
11:00
 
Andover Health Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Peckham Surrey Canal
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
The Strollers
12:00
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
 
Beona Bennington
13:00
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
04 TUESDAY Linskill Centre - 1.00pm Health Walk.
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
Overseal
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Ankerwycke
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
13:45
 
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Stretton
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Great Eccleston
14:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
Langton Matravers
14:00
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
 
Positive Pals
16:15
 
 
Weight Management Buddies walk
17:00
 
 
Wray Runners/Power Walkers
18:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Alice Holt
18:30
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
F) DUNHAM JUNE EVENING WALKS
19:00
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30