Friday, June 7, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Hastings Walk&Talk
09:00
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Cusworth Hall
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
 
Friday Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Friday Greenham Common
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
Festival Walk
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Friday - Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Capel Village Walk
10:00
 
Buggy & Sling Friendly Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Goose on the Green. Walkers meet in the Goose on the Green car park at Beaumont. (1 paycard needed for 2 hours).
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Stafford Social
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
J. Rustington
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Beaulieu Park - LONG
10:15
 
Chalgrove Walks
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Friday - Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Hambleton Leisure Centre -Friday Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Felland Copse or the View Point Trail
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Swardeston
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Budleigh Hub Grade 1/2 Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sloughbottom & Marriot's Way
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Briggate(Meeting Hill)1-2,G2,2.4miles
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Lower Tamar Lake
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Westhall, roads & fields (43b)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
N. Cantley Park Walk - stroll
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Ringland B 11
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Brockishill Green Car Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Friday 11am Meet at reception of Tottenham Green pools & Fitness walking to Downhills Park.
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
Thornbury
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
7. Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
T. Tadley Library
13:30
 
Westcliff Community Walks
13:45
 
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
Oaklands Village
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00