Thursday, June 6, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
08:00
 
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
09:00
 
Hemyock Grade 3 Evening Walk
09:00
 
Walk and Talk leaving Gainsborough Sports Centre
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
Maldon, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Wicken
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
Southminster, GP Surgery, High Street, CM0 7EL.
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Kit Hill Circular
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Eastern Moors Walk Moor
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Frecheville
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park
10:00
 
Newent Health Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Mens Health Walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Harrold Country Park
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
South Street Car Park, Bulford
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Route 56 - Scorton Lakes & Bolton On Swale
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
Promenade North Shore
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Brockham River Walk
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Cromer (Happy Valley) Cr3-2, G2, 2miles
10:30
 
Buxton AY 24
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Sole Bay Health Centre, Walk 2 - Reydon/Gorse Rd/Hill Rd
10:30
 
W27 - Whiteley
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
Moulton
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Lowedges
10:30
 
Brigg Walks
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
Harvington Hall Short Walk
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Thursday - Belgrave Walk
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Thursday - Park Hall Walk
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
Starcross
11:00
 
Ruskin Park
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Stetchworth Marquis of Granby Pub
11:00
 
The Headley Hike
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Route 63 - Scorton Lake Circuit
11:15
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Nettleham
11:30
 
St. George Strollers Walks
11:30
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Brent Eleigh
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Wellbeinig - Walk
12:00
 
Williamson Park Health Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
12:30
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Long Walk
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Cottingham Sports Centre Walks
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
New Marske (Date of first walk - Thursday 6th June 2019)
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Temple Sowerby
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday 1pm-2pm River Park House Wood Green
13:15
 
Canterbury Trails Health Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Cromer (Doctors Surgery) 5-1, GA1, 1mile
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Stalmine
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Eden River Rambles
14:00
 
Hastings Station Plaza
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
Yatton Health Walk
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
 
Waterside - Ashlett Creek
15:00
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Lock Inn
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
24. Wraysbury
19:00
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00