Monday, June 3, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cranbrook Monday Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Wilsden Walkers A
09:15
 
Monday 9.20am Meeting at Lordship Rec gates near traffic lights walking in Lordship Recreation And Downhills Park
09:30
 
Hurst Farm Easy Walk
09:30
 
Ferry Meadows 3 Lake Walk
09:30
 
South Craven W4h (Mondays)
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Strider Walk
09:30
 
East Park
09:30
 
Royal Wootton Bassett Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Woodhall Spa Health Walk
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Melksham Stroller Walk
09:30
 
LPK Parent Health Walk from K2 (term-time only)
09:30
 
Wyke Lane Circular Walk
09:30
 
Rochester Riverside Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Heligan Health Walk
09:45
 
Werrington Lakes Walk
09:45
 
Rainham Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Lordswood Walk up to 60mins (Public Health)
09:45
 
Eltham Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Capstone Country Park (Public Health)
09:45
 
St. Pauls Cray-Scadbury Park
09:45
 
Ashford Walking For Fitness Health Walk Plus
09:45
 
 
Middleton Cheney
10:00
 
VIP Walk
10:00
 
Wath Leisure Centre Walk
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Shawbury
10:00
 
Sundridge Park (1)
10:00
 
Newtown Green Walkers
10:00
 
Hexham
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Medium Walk)
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Short Health Walk
10:00
 
B. North Hykeham Monday Health Walk
10:00
 
Mapperley Health Walk
10:00
 
Leasowes Park
10:00
 
Little Haywood (Short Walk)
10:00
 
Lower Halstow Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Penhill Health Walk
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Low Walk
10:00
 
B. East Park Farm, Charvil Walk
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Kinnerley
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday Medium Walk
10:00
 
Lindfield Level 1
10:00
 
Boxgrove 1 River Wey
10:00
 
Wem
10:00
 
Shipston Monday Walk
10:00
 
North Hykeham
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Monday Grade 3
10:00
 
Bromsgrove Monday High Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Ancaster Monday Strollers
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Mondays Grade 2
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Soham - Monday Morning
10:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday a. Watchtree Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Oldway Mansion Paignton
10:00
 
Hardwick Path
10:00
 
Caythorpe Health Walk
10:00
 
A. Evendons Lane Walk
10:00
 
Milnrow Library
10:00
 
Concordia Health Walk 2
10:00
 
Much Wenlock Strollers, Steppers And Striders Walks
10:00
 
Comberton Recreation Ground
10:00
 
Dunkeswell Grade 1 Weekly Monday Walk
10:00
 
Burgess Hill Level 2
10:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
10:00
 
Chislehurst Medical Centre
10:00
 
Leegomery - Mondays 10.00am
10:00
 
Glodwick Wanderers
10:00
 
Stocksfield
10:00
 
Rye
10:00
 
Gillard Rd (rear of Cheshire Home) Berry Head, Brixham
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
St Mary's Platt Circular Woodland Walk
10:00
 
D. Overton walk - slow paced
10:00
 
Chelmarsh WfH
10:00
 
Billing Heath Walk - Short Walk
10:00
 
E. Overton - medium pace
10:00
 
Kinver Health Walk
10:00
 
West Felton
10:00
 
Frizinghall Walk (Men only)
10:00
 
Herrington Country Park
10:00
 
Mid Sussex Level 3
10:00
 
Long Melford
10:00
 
Crystal Peaks
10:00
 
Priest Hill
10:00
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Long Eaton Monday Walk
10:00
 
Mon 10.00 First Steps
10:00
 
Priory Pools gentle walk
10:00
 
Graves Park
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:00
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel
10:15
 
Oakham Healthy Walking Group
10:15
 
Barton
10:15
 
Longford Park
10:15
 
A1. Ferring - River Rife - Route 1
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Monday
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Long Walk
10:15
 
Mickleover Community Walk
10:15
 
Lingfield Byways Short Walk
10:15
 
St. Mary's Island (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bury Get Walking Mondays - Nowton Park
10:15
 
Route 76 - Willance's Leap
10:15
 
Route 10 - Richmond Rececourse
10:15
 
Shotley-Erwarton
10:30
 
Bromborough Library Walk
10:30
 
Bishop's Castle
10:30
 
Shoreham Library To Widewater
10:30
 
Betteshanger Health Walk
10:30
 
Nutfield Marsh Nature Walk
10:30
 
West Runton/East Runton G3 4m
10:30
 
Thrupp
10:30
 
Newsham Park
10:30
 
Victoria Park Monday Strollers
10:30
 
Jarrow March
10:30
 
Rishton Walk
10:30
 
Winchester City Centre
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Elham Valley Health Walk
10:30
 
Hyde Health Walk
10:30
 
Hilton Monday Walk
10:30
 
Christ Church Old Town Health Walk
10:30
 
W9 - River Hamble Path & Holly Hill
10:30
 
Weddington Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Bolehills Park
10:30
 
Eastrop Park Nepalese Walk
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 2
10:30
 
C. Whisby Health Walk for the Visually Impaired
10:30
 
Queen's Park Buggy Walk - suspended until further notice
10:30
 
SN154 Hethersett and Great Melton
10:30
 
Dawlish - Monday 1
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Earlham Park
10:30
 
Parkend Health Walk
10:30
 
Bordon Weekly Walk
10:30
 
Horninglow-Eton
10:30
 
Hook Health Walk - Mondays
10:30
 
Linear Park Calcot
10:30
 
A. Rawcliffe Country Park - Moderate walk
10:30
 
Cinderford Health Walk
10:30
 
Ventnor
10:30
 
Lower Wick Monday Walk
10:30
 
Hollin and Hopwood Woods Walk, Hollin Shopping Precinct.
10:30
 
Fairlight [1st Mon]
10:30
 
Riverside - Standard
10:30
 
B1. Hotham Park Butlins - Route 1
10:30
 
Portishead Health Walk
10:30
 
Woodthorpe Grange Park Walk
10:30
 
Monday - Nosey Parker Longton
10:30
 
St Austell Leisure Centre Walk
10:30
 
Queens Promenade Walk Mondays at 10.30am
10:30
 
Monday Tesco Walk
10:30
 
Monday morning - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
Walk in the Park Level 1
10:30
 
Franks Park, Belvedere
10:30
 
Pevensey Bay
10:30
 
Par Bay Big Local Walk
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10am: Urmston Meadows Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Green Man, Swindon (AWS)
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Riverside walk to The Oval, Bexley
10:30
 
Richmond Riverside Longer Monday Walk
10:30
 
1/Monday: South Harrow Circular Walk
10:30
 
Seafront Lifeboat Museum
10:30
 
Frome - Cheese and Grain
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
Portland Walk
10:30
 
#1.3. Nordic Walk Training (Progression walk)
10:30
 
1a. Fordbridge Park (Short)
10:30
 
Parks Leisure Walks
10:30
 
New Milton Wellbeing Walk
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
New Starters
10:30
 
Talbot Heath Educational Walk
10:30
 
Great Massingham
10:30
 
Highley Striders
10:30
 
Long Ashton Health Walk
10:30
 
Buriton
10:30
 
Conservative Mondays
10:30
 
Horton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
A) Monday - meet 10.15am: John Leigh Park Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
Bidford-On-Avon Health Walk - Monday
10:30
 
Newmarket beginners walk
10:30
 
Cowes Health Walk
10:30
 
A. Great Notley
10:30
 
1001 North Heath Horsham
10:45
 
Hullbridge
10:45
 
B. Eastrop Park leisure walk- medium pace
10:45
 
Felixstowe - Sea Front
10:45
 
C. Eastrop Park leisure walk - faster pace
10:45
 
Greenwich Cruse Stroll and Cafe
10:45
 
Billing Health Walk - Extended Walk
10:45
 
 
Chadderton Hall Park With Age UK
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
South Lakeland - 1. Monday a. Grizedale Ridding Wood Trail
11:00
 
East Carlton Park Walking Group Monday
11:00
 
Birkenhead Park (Monday)
11:00
 
Merseycare
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Britannia Park
11:00
 
Get Moving With OL1
11:00
 
Harrow Lodge Park - Monday Walk
11:00
 
Romsey Walk -11am
11:00
 
Haworth Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Library walk
11:00
 
Denmead
11:00
 
Richmond Short Walk
11:00
 
Welland Walk
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Monday Walk (The Quay)
11:00
 
Nailsea Health Walk
11:00
 
B. Rawcliffe Country Park - faster walk
11:00
 
Chelmer Village
11:00
 
Monday - Weston Sprink
11:00
 
Chapel en le Frith Macmillan Walk (2018)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Monday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
#1. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 11am (Grades 1/2/3)
11:00
 
Sidley
11:00
 
Ipswich - Christchurch Park
11:00
 
Horton Bank Top Walk
11:00
 
#1.4. Nordic Walk (Progression walk)
11:00
 
Rainbow Inn Health Walks Coven (ACTIVE)
11:00
 
Highley Strollers
11:00
 
Dartington shops (Cider Press)
11:00
 
Walk and talk for pregnant women and mums with babies: Ladywell Fields
11:00
 
Stroud Green
11:00
 
Wibsey Walkers
11:00
 
Summerseat District Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Leisurely Monday Walk from Manvers Street Baptist Church Cafe
11:00
 
Monday 10.15am, Meet outside Stonecroft children's centre N8 7HR - Walking to Alexandra Palace.
11:15
 
Mon 11.30
11:30
 
Heighington Health Walk
11:30
 
Meadowside Leisure Centre
11:30
 
Sharley Park Strollers Walks
11:30
 
Healthy Walk Very Slow
11:30
 
LOCKE PARK STROLL
11:30
 
Firth Park
11:30
 
Oval-Riverside, Bexley
11:45
 
 
Urban Walkers
12:00
 
Beverley County Hall Staff walk
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Monday
12:00
 
Lewisham Park
12:00
 
Learning Place Walk
12:15
 
Haringey Short Walks- Meet 12:30 at River Park House, N22 8HQ
12:30
 
Dormanstown Walk
12:30
 
Ludlow Library
12:45
 
 
Stalybridge Health Walk
13:00
 
Gainsborough All Walks
13:00
 
Welton Health Walk
13:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
13:00
 
01 MONDAY - 1.00pm Wallsend Nature Stroll
13:00
 
Connect Walkers Monday walk
13:00
 
Syke Monday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke Road
13:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Lightwoods Park
13:00
 
#1.2. Lloyd Park Monday Walk 1pm (Grade 3)
13:00
 
Pier To Pier
13:00
 
Chesham Wood & Parkland Walk
13:00
 
Short Walk Canoe Lake
13:00
 
Bestwood Walk
13:15
 
Hamworthy Common
13:15
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
13:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Monday Afternoon Walk
13:30
 
A. Stanley Park Walk
13:30
 
Tewkesbury
13:30
 
Bulkington Walk
13:30
 
Monday Stourbridge Walk
13:30
 
Etherow Country Park Dementia Friendly Walk
13:30
 
Dorking Meadowbank Short Stroll
13:30
 
Barnes Park
13:30
 
Dementia Friendly walk Radipole Church
13:30
 
Boston Health Walk Kirton
13:30
 
Mondays - Beau Sejour
13:45
 
 
First Steps 1400 Mon Long
14:00
 
Covingham Health Walk
14:00
 
Burton Latimer
14:00
 
Weston-super-Mare Health Walk
14:00
 
One You Westminster Walk
14:00
 
Lower Shaw Farm Health Walk
14:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Monday Walk
14:00
 
Sturminster Newton Health Walks
14:00
 
Wirksworth Monday Easy Walk
14:00
 
Haydon Wick Gentle Walk
14:00
 
Hastings Old Town
14:00
 
Monday - Hanley Park
14:00
 
Telford Town Park - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Wickham Market
14:00
 
Apley Woods - Monday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2. Monday 14:00 British Legion Club, Laceby
14:00
 
Cheslyn Hay Walk
14:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Monday)
14:00
 
Strollers
14:00
 
Haverhill beginners Old Railway Walk
14:00
 
Stanley Park
14:00
 
Cheddleton
14:00
 
Halesworth, countryside & town (No.4)
14:00
 
Lovat Fields Walkers
14:15
 
Calke Abbey Monday
14:15
 
National Memorial Arboretum Walk (NMA)
14:30
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
14:30
 
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
Allerdale - 1. Monday b. Your Pace or Mine? Wigton Walking Group
15:00
 
Pingles Track Walk
15:30
 
 
 
 
March Monday Evening Walk
17:00
 
 
Glodwick Wanderers
18:15
 
Route 61 - Brompton & Skeeby Beck
18:30
 
Macmillan Cancer Evening Walk
18:30
 
C. Maiden Centre Walk
18:30
 
Hilly Fields (Evening) Walk
18:30
 
 
Mortimer
19:00
 
Helmdon - Summer Walk
19:00
 
01 Monday 19:00 B
19:00
 
Stoke Park Road Wood, Bishopstoke
19:00
 
EVENING SEAFRONT WALK
19:30