Friday, May 31, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Uckfield
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Trull Village Hall
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Les Quennevais. Walkers park in the car park at the back of the Sports Centre.
10:00
 
Friday Discovery Centre
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Sutton - Last Friday Of Each Month
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Four Marks and Medstead Monthly
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Sheepwash
10:30
 
Taverham TV 4
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
North Cove/Barnby, River & Marsh (No.7a)
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
W48 - Portchester to Port Solent
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Mulbarton
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
J. Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Rufus Stone
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Fenwick - Pikes Hill Circular
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Ryde Library
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Folkestone Friday Health Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Farlington Marshes
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Orchid Walk
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
M. Foxwood
10:45
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
 
Leiston Short Walk- Meeting at Film Theatre
11:00
 
Cherry's Cheery Strollers
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walk
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Folly Cottages walk Tangham in Rendlesham Forest
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
special event or one off walk
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
12:00
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Hambleton
14:00
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
 
Leyton Sports Ground History Walk
15:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Adam & Eve/Bridges
19:00