Tuesday, May 28, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
Moathouse Community Walk - Moathouse Leisure Centre
01:15
 
 
Ely - Tuesday Afternoon
02:00
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Strollers
08:00
 
 
Lyndhurst Surgery, Barnehurst
09:00
 
Walk and Talk Walking Group
09:15
 
Westbury Walkers
09:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Long
09:15
 
Arboretum Park walk
09:15
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
2167 Buchan Park (2015)
09:30
 
Kingsthorpe Bradlaugh Fields
09:30
 
Trowbridge Stroller Walk
09:30
 
Youlgrave Tuesday Easy Walk
09:30
 
Washington Village Community Centre
09:30
 
Weston
09:30
 
Blisworth
09:30
 
Weston - Short
09:30
 
Wolds Walkers For Health
09:30
 
Netley Abbey, Annunciation Church, Station Rd (car park- 50p applicable)
09:30
 
Lings
09:30
 
Magical History Tour - Bolsover
09:30
 
Tuesday Walk (Isca Centre)
09:30
 
Broadstairs St. Peters Health Walk
09:30
 
Beckenham Place Park
09:45
 
1Life The Deepings Leisure Centre
09:45
 
Greenwich Park Health Walk
09:45
 
Robin Hood Walkers (Public Health)
09:45
 
Tunbury (Public Health)
09:45
 
 
Newham Social Walks/ Plaistow Park walk
10:00
 
Ransoms. Park in the overflow car park by the green houses (enter the garden centre and continue straight). Walkers meet in the car park.
10:00
 
Tues 10.00
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Health Walk
10:00
 
Hunsbury Hill Country Park
10:00
 
Tuesday 10am - Meet outside the gym area at Whymark Avenue - Walking in Downhills Park.
10:00
 
Heathlands
10:00
 
Cuckfield Rec Level 2
10:00
 
Waterhead Park and Strinesdale Reservoir starting at the park entrance located at the junction of Herbert Street and Peach Road
10:00
 
Hengrove Movers and Shakers
10:00
 
Oakwood Woodland walk
10:00
 
Broadway Tuesday Longer Walk
10:00
 
Glastonbury - Glastonbury Surgery
10:00
 
Big Tree, Dartmouth Rd, Paignton
10:00
 
Littleborough Library
10:00
 
Ladygrove
10:00
 
Wark
10:00
 
Alveley Walking for Health
10:00
 
MYLOR BRIDGE to HARBOUR
10:00
 
Blenkin Memorial Hall Walk
10:00
 
Eggesford Forest Frotnightly Grade 3 Walks
10:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 1
10:00
 
The Duck Pond, Cleadon Village
10:00
 
Lymington Health Walk
10:00
 
2/Tuesday: Belmont Health Centre Walk
10:00
 
Sefton Park
10:00
 
Lyppard Hub Tuesday Walk
10:00
 
Rainton Meadows (Nordic)
10:00
 
Greatworth
10:00
 
The Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:00
 
Riviera Centre Foyer, Torquay
10:00
 
Brockwell Progression Walk
10:00
 
Boston Spa Walk
10:00
 
Exminster First Steps
10:00
 
St Monica Trust Victoria Park Healthy Walks Level 2
10:00
 
CRUSE Walk and Talk
10:00
 
Penkridge Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Exminster Grades 1 & 2
10:00
 
Oswestry Level 3, - Tuesday Morning
10:00
 
Kimberworth Walk
10:00
 
Tangshutt Lane Walk
10:00
 
D. Dinton Pastures Walk Stroll
10:00
 
Brough Petuaria Centre
10:00
 
Discovery Centre, Great Ayton - Mondays
10:00
 
Modbury Grade 2/3
10:00
 
Lockleaze and Horfield Strollers
10:00
 
Dinton Pastures Walk Easy
10:00
 
Mortimer
10:00
 
Bicknacre, White Elm GC, CM3 4LR
10:00
 
Hereford Belmont Tesco
10:00
 
02 TUESDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
Hadleigh River Path stroll
10:00
 
Sinfin Ladies
10:00
 
Seaford
10:00
 
E. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Kintbury
10:00
 
Forton Circular
10:00
 
Mordiford
10:00
 
PRSA
10:00
 
Ipplepen- Alternate Tuesdays
10:00
 
March Mercheford Walk
10:00
 
Burley In Wharfedale Walk
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Tuesday Grade 2
10:00
 
Charlton Ramble
10:00
 
Burton Latimer
10:00
 
Sidney West, Level 1
10:00
 
02 Tuesday 10:00 B
10:00
 
Bicton Heath
10:00
 
Hessle - Hessle Community Centre
10:00
 
03 Tuesday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Strood Community (Public Health)
10:00
 
Peel Park Starters Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Riverhead)
10:00
 
High Elms Country & Park
10:00
 
Springvale Park
10:00
 
Himley Hall and Park
10:00
 
Matlock Tuesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
Cutgate Walk, Edenfield Road Surgery
10:00
 
Hadfield Be Well Tuesday Easy Walk (2019)
10:00
 
Thorne walk
10:00
 
Riverside Country Park (Public Health)
10:15
 
Roaming Around Romney Health Walk
10:15
 
Tuesday - Shenley
10:15
 
Stannington
10:15
 
B) Tuesday - meet 10am: West Timperley Walking Group
10:15
 
Stone
10:15
 
Bury Abbeycroft Leisure Centre - Beginners Walk
10:15
 
Castlefields
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
Woodstock
10:15
 
Asda - Donnington Wood - Tuesday 10.15am
10:15
 
Mayford House Surgery, Northallerton - alternate Tuesdays
10:15
 
Ron's Whitley Bay Roam (Tuesdays at 10:30am)
10:15
 
Galtres Centre, Easingwold - Tuesdays
10:15
 
Cuxton Community (Public Health)
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Short
10:15
 
(Pt) Bedford Putnoe - Tuesday - Medium
10:15
 
Stonehouse Walk
10:15
 
Grosvenor Park Strollers Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Canterbury Northgate Health Walk
10:30
 
Macmillan Move More Walk Royal Hospital
10:30
 
Canley Walk - Xcel Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Ponteland
10:30
 
Nuthall Railway Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 1 & 2 walks
10:30
 
Greenmount G.P. Surgery Community Health Walk
10:30
 
Banbury - Spiceball Park
10:30
 
Mutford Wood (No.28b)
10:30
 
Ashford Learning Disability Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Morpeth Short Walk
10:30
 
Healthy Heart Hikers
10:30
 
North Deal Stroll Health Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Giffard Park-Gt Linford Health Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Kidlington
10:30
 
Broadstone Trail Blazer
10:30
 
Exmouth
10:30
 
Stamshaw Foreshore
10:30
 
Guisborough Walks
10:30
 
Hadnall Walks
10:30
 
East Bedlington Community Centre
10:30
 
Sellindge Health Walk
10:30
 
Moretonhampstead-Tuesday
10:30
 
Port Sunlight River Park Tuesday
10:30
 
D. Heckington Health Walk
10:30
 
St Judes Walk, Talk & Tea
10:30
 
Bury Hospice Walk & Talk
10:30
 
Tenterden Walk and Talk Health Walk
10:30
 
Alton
10:30
 
Downham and Forster Memorial Park
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
5c. Runnymede Riverside From Lammas Park
10:30
 
Arrowe Park Walk
10:30
 
Mortimer
10:30
 
Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
River Aire Walkers
10:30
 
Perton Walk & Talk
10:30
 
(Gbs) Paxton Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Riversley Park Walk, Nuneaton
10:30
 
Rosliston Tuesday Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Starbeck Library
10:30
 
Staveley Hall Short Walk
10:30
 
Mote Park
10:30
 
Routes to Renewal - ASDA Donnington - Tuesday 10.30am
10:30
 
Bostall Wood, Bexleyheath
10:30
 
F. Dunnington Walk - Cross Keys Pub
10:30
 
Bearsted
10:30
 
Thorpe St Andrew Rec
10:30
 
Mitcheldean Health Walk
10:30
 
Caister St Edmund
10:30
 
Messingham Walk
10:30
 
Commandery Walk
10:30
 
Sewerby Hall & Gardens Walk
10:30
 
Tuesday - Hilltop Walk Fenpark
10:30
 
A. Crich Health Walk
10:30
 
03 TUESDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS - 10.30am Countryside Health Walks
10:30
 
Ryde LA Bowl Walk
10:30
 
Staunton Health Walk (only for walkers in good health)
10:30
 
Barton Walks Starting from Barton Waters edge car park
10:30
 
Story Walks with Oldham Libraries
10:30
 
Barton On Sea
10:30
 
Crookham Village Health Walk - Tuesdays
10:30
 
Clun
10:30
 
Goffs Park Level 2
10:30
 
Ashmore Park
10:30
 
Braunton
10:30
 
Metton To Hanworth, G3 3.5m
10:30
 
Frodsham Short Walk
10:30
 
6) Tues (for dates see programme) - Westward Ho!, The Green below bus stop 10.30am start
10:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Tuesday
10:30
 
Wingham Health Walk
10:30
 
Kingskerswell - Tuesday
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Church Walk (Hyndburn Leisure Centre)
10:30
 
W51 - Titchfield Tuesdays
10:30
 
Bedworth Heath Walk
10:30
 
Beltinge Happy Strollers Health Walk
10:30
 
Dorking Central
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk - Long
10:30
 
Broadwater- Binscombe Medical Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Cycle Rides
10:30
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (Hextable)
10:30
 
W10 - Crematorium to Fort Nelson
10:30
 
Birchington Village Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Priory Woods Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 1 - Short
10:30
 
Farnham Tuesday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Willesborough Wanderers Health Walk
10:30
 
Swanage Sea Front
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow Molesey Circular
10:30
 
Eastbourne Hampden Park
10:30
 
Commandery Short Walk
10:30
 
Eastfield
10:30
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Tuesday)
10:30
 
Richmond Park
10:30
 
Stapenhill Day Walk 2 - Medium
10:30
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Recreation Walkers
10:30
 
Tuesday Grade 2 Walk
10:30
 
Littleport - Tuesday Morning
10:30
 
King's Wood Health Walk
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Tuesday walk
10:30
 
Bishop Waltham Pavement/path Walk
10:30
 
Reepham AY 12 A
10:30
 
Minsmere Nature Reserve
10:45
 
Herne Bay LD Team Health Walk
10:45
 
Sutton Scotney Walk
10:45
 
Quayside Millennium Bridge Social Stroll
10:45
 
Uphill Lincoln Walk
10:45
 
Nacton & Levington
10:45
 
 
Cranleigh Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
Cartmel Walk
11:00
 
Dementia Sensory Stroll - Whisby Nature Park
11:00
 
Chaddesden Park Walk
11:00
 
St. Leonards Seafront
11:00
 
Macmillan Cancer Support Community Health Walk
11:00
 
Bristol Bath Railway Path
11:00
 
Newsham Park Lake & Woods
11:00
 
2. Feel Good Walk - Tuesday - Chingford
11:00
 
Chipping Sodbury Rugby Club
11:00
 
E. Leasingham Health Walk
11:00
 
Silverton Tuesday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Northcroft
11:00
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Tuesday Warm-Up Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Long walk
11:00
 
Chase Meadow Meet and Walk
11:00
 
Harrogate-Cold Bath Road Post Office
11:00
 
Helebridge To Rodd's Bridge
11:00
 
Tuesday Short Walk
11:00
 
City Walk A Museum Gardens
11:00
 
Sydenham Wells Walk
11:00
 
Havant Am - Short walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Intermediate Walk
11:00
 
Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
V. Whisby Sensory Stroll
11:00
 
Woking Starter Walk - Woking Park
11:00
 
Kings Cliffe
11:00
 
Tuesday - Newstead Woods
11:00
 
Riverside - Bexley Village
11:00
 
The Coal Tax Walk
11:00
 
B. Ripley Leisure Centre walk
11:00
 
Whitehaven Library
11:00
 
Raphael Park Tuesday Walk
11:00
 
Maiden Newton Walks (every third Tuesday from Cattistock)
11:00
 
Lady Bay Move And Mingle
11:00
 
Friends of Saltwell Park Walk
11:00
 
Hampton Vale Walk
11:00
 
#1.5. Purley Way West Tuesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
#1.6. Hamsey Green Tuesday Walk (Grade 2)
11:00
 
Winscombe Health Walk
11:00
 
Ashbourne Tuesday Buggy Walk
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers
11:15
 
Stanmore House Strollers Tuesday Longer Walk
11:15
 
Hillfields (Walk for Health Bristol)
11:15
 
F. Basing Wood
11:30
 
The Seafront, Minster-on-Sea Health Walk
11:30
 
Applemore Beginners Walk
11:30
 
March Walk and Talk
11:30
 
 
Walking for Health Ambleside
12:00
 
Henley Town Hall Walk
12:00
 
Civic Staff Walk
12:00
 
Beauchamp House Surgery
12:00
 
Great Baddow
12:00
 
Writtle Walk - Standard
12:00
 
Writtle - LONG
12:00
 
Lancaster University
12:00
 
Lunchtime Walk
12:15
 
Bexley Village - Riverside
12:15
 
Anglia Ruskin
12:15
 
F. Courtauld Mill
12:30
 
Howgill Family Centre - South Whitehaven
12:30
 
Buxton Short Walk (2018)
12:30
 
 
Park to Park
13:00
 
Alexandra Park and surrounding area from The Boat House Cafe in the Park
13:00
 
Macmillan Walk And Talk
13:00
 
F. Sleaford Health Walk
13:00
 
Ainsworth District Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Cronton - Tuesdays
13:00
 
Bewdley
13:00
 
Epworth Hub walks
13:00
 
Walking Back to Happiness-Thornton & Denholme
13:00
 
Civic Offices
13:00
 
Thursday, 13:00 River Park House - Haringey Council Walk
13:00
 
Bawtry Health Walk
13:00
 
Nettleham Health Walk
13:00
 
Darley Park Walk
13:15
 
Tuesday Regular Easy Walk (2019)
13:30
 
Handsworth
13:30
 
B. Woolton Wood
13:30
 
Sanctuary Peer Group
13:30
 
Pitsmoor
13:30
 
Porter Valley
13:30
 
Out And About Group
13:30
 
B) Tuesday - meet 1.30pm: Boundary House Walking Group
13:30
 
St Ann's Hill
13:30
 
Amble Health Walks
13:30
 
Greggswood Medical Centre Health Walk
13:30
 
Accrington Walk
13:30
 
Tuesday Walk
13:30
 
Alresford Walk
13:30
 
East Riddlesden Hall Walks
13:45
 
 
Stretton
14:00
 
10.00 St. Michael's Church, Great Coates, Grimsby
14:00
 
Launton
14:00
 
Promenade Walk
14:00
 
Marske Library
14:00
 
Gatacre Level 1/2 - Gatacre Ave
14:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Tuesdays)
14:00
 
C. Heanor Walking Group
14:00
 
Bingley Walks
14:00
 
Tuesday - Westport Lake
14:00
 
Horsehay & Lawley- Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Tilsley Park Health Walk
14:00
 
Holy Trinity Town Walk
14:00
 
Stirchley Centre - Tuesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
2/Tuesday: Harrow Three Parks Walk
14:00
 
Nailsworth Walk
14:00
 
St Briavels Health Walk
14:00
 
Louth Health Walks
14:00
 
Thornton
14:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
14:00
 
Southam Health Walk - Tuesday
14:00
 
Breakwater, Brixham Harbour
14:00
 
Nuffield Health Walk
14:00
 
Tuesday Afternoon - Pleinmont - winter only
14:00
 
Corfe Castle West Street
14:00
 
Upton Walkers Tuesday Walk
14:15
 
Tuesday Corn Exchange Walk
14:15
 
Peacemarsh Health Walks
14:30
 
Haslemere Tuesday Walks
14:30
 
Likewise walk - Swiss Cottage area
14:45
 
 
Exchange
15:00
 
Cambridge - Parkers Piece
15:00
 
 
Woolwich Health Walk
16:00
 
Positive Pals
16:15
 
 
 
 
Blandford Health Walks
18:15
 
Seaburn Tuesday pm
18:30
 
Bicester 1
18:30
 
Rendezvous and Ramble- Chase Meadow
18:30
 
Stapenhill Evening
18:45
 
 
Ocean Road Tuesday Evening Walk
19:00
 
Hoyland Walking Group
19:00
 
Wallasey Summer evening walk
19:15
 
Pingles-Canal Evening Walk
19:30