Friday, May 24, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cullompton Friday Grade 1 & 2 Weekly Walks
08:00
 
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Friday Walk (Countess Wear)
09:00
 
Glenhurst Walk
09:15
 
Friday 09.30
09:30
 
Car Park, Brookfield Road, off Sandy Lane, Fair Oak
09:30
 
Canterbury Town Health Walk
09:30
 
Deptford and local area (Women only)
09:30
 
Grange Park
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Singleton Environment Centre Health Walk
09:45
 
Wellesbourne Health Walk - Friday
09:45
 
Kings Sutton
09:45
 
Hoo St Werburgh Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Rochester Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Bakewell Friday Easy Walk
09:45
 
 
Seaton Sluice
10:00
 
Ashbourne Friday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
Katharine House Hospice
10:00
 
Saltwells Nature Reserve
10:00
 
Outside Taunton Pool
10:00
 
Wombourne Walkers
10:00
 
Seghill Progression Walks
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Short Walk
10:00
 
St Ouen’s Church. Walkers meet in St Ouen’s Church car park.
10:00
 
Spider Walk
10:00
 
Maldon Strollers, Blackwater Leisure Centre, CM9 5UR.
10:00
 
Funky Feet Walking Group
10:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Friday Walk
10:00
 
Weeke Walk
10:00
 
Nordic Walking @ Marsden
10:00
 
Friday Northcroft
10:00
 
Battle
10:00
 
M. Cantley Park Walk
10:00
 
Wollaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Woodgreen Walkers Friday Walk
10:00
 
Fazakerley
10:00
 
Whitley Bay Waves Health Walk
10:00
 
O. Metheringham Health Walk
10:00
 
Arts Centre Washington
10:00
 
Citycare Walkers from St Pauls Church, Worcester
10:00
 
Pontesbury
10:00
 
Lewes
10:00
 
K. Comet Way / Ashenbury Park Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning2
10:00
 
Hamble Community Sports Centre
10:00
 
Bream Health Walk
10:00
 
Rushden Hall Park
10:00
 
07 Friday 10:00 B
10:00
 
L. Wargrave Walk
10:00
 
Market Drayton Friday Morning
10:00
 
Sheet
10:00
 
Boston Sports And Social Club
10:00
 
08 Friday 10:00 C
10:00
 
Paignton/Preston Sea front
10:00
 
Kings Sutton - short walk
10:00
 
Tadcaster
10:00
 
East Grinstead Level 2
10:00
 
Pine Lodge Gardens Health Walk
10:00
 
Towcester - Friday
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: St Matthews Church Hall Stretford
10:00
 
Alkrington Woods Walk
10:00
 
Old Canal Path Walk
10:00
 
Stony Stratford Health Walk
10:00
 
Active Travel Hub
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Sale Sports Club.
10:00
 
10:00, Lion’s Den, Weelsby Woods, Grimsby,
10:00
 
Bostall Heath Ramble
10:00
 
Sherwell Park Old Mill Rd Entrance, Torquay
10:00
 
Syke Friday Walk, Syke Chapel, Syke road
10:00
 
10:00, Centre4, Wootton Road, Grimsby
10:00
 
E) Friday - meet 9.45am: Manor Court, Sale
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 2 Friday Walks
10:00
 
Pegswood Health Walk
10:00
 
Stockbridge Health Walk
10:00
 
Hatfield Heath
10:00
 
Canterbury Hambrook Marshes Health Walk
10:00
 
Highgate Common Health Walk
10:00
 
Norfolk Park
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
West Leigh
10:15
 
Tenterden Trekkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Shawbirch - Friday 10.15am
10:15
 
The Forum, Northallerton - Friday Walk
10:15
 
R. Navenby Health Walk
10:15
 
Eastbrookend Country Park - Friday Walk
10:15
 
Glastonbury
10:15
 
Friday Trotters Roaming Walks
10:15
 
Wainscott Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Bakewell Friday Very Easy Walk
10:15
 
Whitestone Walk
10:30
 
Wolferton
10:30
 
Old Basford Walk
10:30
 
Rothbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Four Marks
10:30
 
Stansted Mountfitchet
10:30
 
Lyndhurst - Anderwood
10:30
 
Friday Bushy Park Walk
10:30
 
Sheppey Healthy Living Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Newport
10:30
 
Pershore Friday Walk
10:30
 
Ixworth
10:30
 
Mablethorpe Health Walk
10:30
 
Westgate Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Ocean Road Friday Morning Walk
10:30
 
Cardea Walk
10:30
 
Seafront
10:30
 
Stanground Village and River Walk
10:30
 
Eastbourne Shinewater
10:30
 
Bracondale Surgery, Heaviley
10:30
 
Ilfracombe Walking for Health
10:30
 
St Peter's Greyhounds Walk
10:30
 
Great Harwood Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride: Langley & Titford Canal
10:30
 
St Peter's Strollers Walk
10:30
 
St. Leonards Church in the Wood
10:30
 
Hunloke Community Gardens
10:30
 
Drayton TV 23
10:30
 
Week St Mary
10:30
 
St Peters Amblers Walk
10:30
 
Beaulieu Park - Standard
10:30
 
Sodbury/Yate/ Dodington
10:30
 
Frome - Friday Walk
10:30
 
Framfield Health Centre - Woodbridge
10:30
 
W49 Holly Hill Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Everyone Active Bewbush Health Walk
10:30
 
Hartley Wintney Health Walks - Fridays
10:30
 
W23 - Titchfield Canal (North)
10:30
 
Chouet - Friday Walk
10:30
 
friday-St Albans Walk
10:30
 
Q. Rampant Cat Pub, Woolton Hill
10:30
 
Bungay Common, River walk. (No.16)
10:30
 
Sutton Staithe
10:30
 
Sainsbury`s Radipole Weymouth
10:30
 
Foundry Riverside
10:30
 
The Parks Walkers Friday
10:30
 
Riverside Walk, Gheluvelt Park.
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Slow
10:30
 
J. Rustington
10:30
 
Fundenhall
10:30
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
10:30
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (LONGER)
10:30
 
Boundary Way
10:30
 
Danson Park, Bexley
10:30
 
Normanby Park
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - RSPB/Forge Mill Farm
10:30
 
Fri 10.30am - Stonebridge lock to Tottenham Marshes.
10:30
 
Croft Sport Centre Health Walk
10:30
 
Pendeford Walk
10:30
 
Page Park Walks
10:30
 
Graves Leisure Centre
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sheepwash Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Axe Valley
10:30
 
Age UK Walks
10:45
 
Victoria Embankment Walk
10:45
 
Needham Lake, Needham Market
10:45
 
Hirst Walk
10:45
 
 
Reigate Priory Park
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Perpetual Motion
11:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Bumble Hole
11:00
 
Nassington Walk
11:00
 
Botolph Green Walk
11:00
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Friday)
11:00
 
5/Friday: North Harrow Circular Hikers
11:00
 
Low Moor Strollers
11:00
 
R. Popley - slow walk
11:00
 
S. Popley- fast pace
11:00
 
Bexhill Seafront
11:00
 
Birchwood Health Walk
11:00
 
#2.2. Macmillan Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
West Middlesbrough Walkers
11:00
 
5/Friday: Roxbourne Medical Centre Walk
11:00
 
#2.3. Wandle Park Friday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
Feel Good Friday Walk - Explore Highams Park
11:00
 
Whitmoor Common 1-hour walks
11:00
 
HH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
Nassington
11:00
 
Town Walk Eg
11:00
 
BH Age UK Level 1
11:00
 
1009 Southwater (1)
11:00
 
Brandeston Health Walk
11:00
 
G. World Museum City Walk
11:00
 
The Banstead Trail
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Friday Library walk
11:00
 
Lakeland House (Fridays)
11:00
 
Shipley Footsteps
11:00
 
Essington Healthy Walks
11:00
 
M. City Walk Friday
11:00
 
1Life Bourne Leisure Centre
11:15
 
Friday - Smithpool/Fenton walk
11:30
 
 
Chadderton Hall Park Fron The Pavilion Cafe
12:00
 
J. Ripley Beginners (Dementia Inclusive) Walk
12:00
 
Upton Country Park (Friday)
12:00
 
Light House Project walk
12:00
 
Abington Park
12:00
 
Macmillan West Kirby Walk
12:00
 
Friday lunchtime walks - in Leicester City Centre (from Town Hall)
12:30
 
Healthy Hearts Walk / River Bank and Ravenscourt Park.
12:30
 
 
Chinley Every Step Counts Walk (2018)
13:00
 
Whisby Fridays
13:00
 
Whisby Nature Park
13:00
 
Feel Good Stroll - in partnership with Age UK
13:00
 
MIND Peer support led walks
13:00
 
Town Park - Friday 2.00pm
13:00
 
Tandle Hill Park With Age UK
13:00
 
Loftus Walk
13:15
 
Woodhouse
13:30
 
Old Leake
13:30
 
#2.4. Selsdon Wood Friday Walk (Grade 3 & Progression)
13:30
 
 
Cotgrave Move And Mingle
14:00
 
Redditch Library Health Walk
14:00
 
Jubilee Park Petts Wood
14:00
 
Sherborne Health Walks
14:00
 
Macmillan Cake Walk
14:00
 
Southwick Library
14:00
 
South Brent Friday Grade 2/3
14:15
 
East Pines Park Community Walk
14:15
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Bllingham Volunteer group
18:00