Thursday, May 23, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lock Inn
06:30
 
 
 
 
 
 
BD5 Walk (Womens only walking group)
09:00
 
Thursday Walk (The Quay)
09:00
 
Three Village Walk (Public Health)
09:15
 
Cullingworth Walkers
09:15
 
South Craven W4h (Thursday)
09:30
 
H. Denby Pottery
09:30
 
Slade Health Walk
09:30
 
Drummond Community Centre, Hedge End
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Bower Mount Medical Practice
09:30
 
Westbury Starter Walk
09:30
 
WoW K2 to Tilgate Health Walk Level 2
09:30
 
GP Social Prescribing Walk
09:30
 
Chatham Historic Dockyard (Public Health)
09:45
 
Luton Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wigmore Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
I. Somercotes WFH
09:45
 
Haworth Road
09:45
 
Reading - Thursday Prospect Park Walk
09:45
 
Len Valley Thursday
09:45
 
Winchester Buggy Walk
09:45
 
 
Cogenhoe
10:00
 
St Alban's Health Walk L1
10:00
 
Hagbourne
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Swanley)
10:00
 
Whittlesey - The Manor Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Cherry Willingham Health Walk
10:00
 
Heath Town
10:00
 
Lees Brook and surrounding area from Lees Library
10:00
 
Market Rasen -
10:00
 
Time Builders Health Walk
10:00
 
Longford Park, Bodicote
10:00
 
Measham and Ashby Health Walks
10:00
 
Driffield, East Riding Leisure Centre Walks
10:00
 
St Monica Trust 'Stroll 'n' Chat' Level 3 Group Bedminster & Southville
10:00
 
Greenside Community Walk
10:00
 
Thursday - Willen Walk
10:00
 
Goole - East Riding Leisure
10:00
 
Thurs 10.00
10:00
 
I. Crescent Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Willen Hospice
10:00
 
Kings Acre Halt/Wyevale Hereford
10:00
 
Bridlington - Mile Markers
10:00
 
05 THURSDAY - 10.00am Byker Health Walk
10:00
 
J. Henry Street Garden Centre
10:00
 
Lode & Bottisham
10:00
 
Lister Park Walk
10:00
 
Hayling Island
10:00
 
Tutbury
10:00
 
Paignton Library
10:00
 
Calstock Quay Circular
10:00
 
Allendale
10:00
 
Kelsey Park & Harvington Woods
10:00
 
Thursday Morning Extended Walk
10:00
 
L2 manor House gardens
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Long walk
10:00
 
Walk - Thursday Am
10:00
 
Burwell - Thursday Morning
10:00
 
A gentle walk to Coalshaw Green Park from South Chadderton Health Centre
10:00
 
Hall Place, Crayford
10:00
 
South East London Explorers
10:00
 
Haydon Wick Health Walk
10:00
 
Oxleas Ramble
10:00
 
Waterlooville - Short walk
10:00
 
Queens Park Walk, Heywood
10:00
 
Swineshead Walk
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Perpetual Motion
10:00
 
Walk Ross On Wye
10:00
 
Newlands Spring
10:00
 
Wroughton Health Walk
10:00
 
Leven Sports & Social Club Walks
10:00
 
Bakewell Thursday Moderate Progression Walk
10:00
 
L. Waddington Health Walk
10:00
 
Gamesley BeWell Thursday (2019)
10:00
 
Grenoside
10:00
 
Spotland Library walk
10:00
 
Sandall Beat Wood (Thursday)
10:00
 
Station Lane, Chandlers Ford
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Memorial Park Beginners Stroll
10:00
 
Ditton Priors Level 2-3
10:00
 
Tillingham, West Field CP, North Street, CM0 7TP.
10:00
 
Manor House Volunteers
10:00
 
4/Thursday: Pinner Walk
10:00
 
The Green Patch-Kettering
10:00
 
Salisbury Thursday 10 am Walks
10:00
 
Bury Road
10:00
 
Rubery Library Thursday Walk
10:00
 
Heybridge, Tesco Store, CM9 4LE
10:00
 
Blyth Health Walk
10:00
 
Ivybridge Thursday Grade 3
10:00
 
Treverbyn Community Hall Walk
10:00
 
Sedbury Health Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Brisk Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Blyth Progression Walk
10:00
 
Aynho
10:00
 
Matlock Thursday Very Easy Walk
10:00
 
(Bdep) Medium Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Bilbrook Walk
10:00
 
Newbiggin Short Walks
10:00
 
Aynho - Strollers
10:00
 
Kendray Walking Group
10:00
 
(Bdep) Gentle Walk - Danish Camp
10:00
 
Aynho - Track Walk
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride - Warley Woods
10:00
 
Ladies Only Walk
10:00
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:00
 
Bicester - Whitelands
10:00
 
Cuerden Valley Health Walk
10:00
 
Islip
10:00
 
Belhus Woods
10:00
 
Saffron Walden
10:00
 
Every Step Counts Chevening
10:00
 
Route 05 - Round Howe Eight
10:15
 
Bedale Leisure Centre - Thursdays
10:15
 
Towcester - Short Walk
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Beambridge Inn, Sampford Arundel
10:15
 
06 THURSDAY Linskill Centre - 10.15am Health Walk Extra
10:15
 
Firshill
10:15
 
Shere 1-hour walks
10:15
 
Lydney Health Walk
10:15
 
Up & Amble Level 2
10:15
 
South Marine Park Walk
10:15
 
Liss
10:15
 
North Baddesley Walks
10:15
 
Dixon St Park
10:30
 
Church Stretton Thursday G2: 10.30am
10:30
 
Twigmoor Woods Walk
10:30
 
Dartmouth Thursdays Grades 1,2 & 3
10:30
 
Peninsula Hotel Thursday Morning
10:30
 
Hythe Town Health Walk
10:30
 
Crowborough
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Uffculme
10:30
 
Warndon Walkers
10:30
 
Iwade Village Health Walk
10:30
 
Weymouth Esplanade walk 1
10:30
 
Chinbrook Meadows,Grove Park
10:30
 
Hailsham
10:30
 
Clayton-le-Moors Thursday Morning walk
10:30
 
Radcliffe Move and Mingle
10:30
 
W59 Locks Heath Paths and Parks
10:30
 
Barrow Park Walk (Thursdays)
10:30
 
Ashford Library Health Walk
10:30
 
Poole Park
10:30
 
Oswaldtwistle Walk
10:30
 
W15 - Solent Way To Titchfield Canal
10:30
 
Forest and Arboretum Walk
10:30
 
Fordingbridge Health Walk
10:30
 
D) Thursday - meet 10.15am: Walton Park Walking Group
10:30
 
Prudhoe
10:30
 
William Sutton Walkers
10:30
 
Kington Every Step Counts
10:30
 
Hilsea Lines
10:30
 
Ecclesall Woods Thursday walk
10:30
 
Elder Tree Walk, Talk & Tea - Plymstock
10:30
 
Alexandra Park (20 min walk)
10:30
 
O. Baughurst
10:30
 
Thursday 10.30am
10:30
 
07 THURSDAY - JIM'S JAUNTS, 10.30am countryside health walks.
10:30
 
Coulby Newham Walks
10:30
 
Thursday Morning Short Walk
10:30
 
Redcar Walks
10:30
 
Thurs - Bideford East, Clarence Wharf car park 10.30am start
10:30
 
#2. Gravel Hill Thursday walk (Grade 3)
10:30
 
Denbies Vineyard
10:30
 
Woodland Series
10:30
 
Skelton Walks
10:30
 
Evesham Thursday Walk
10:30
 
Hillsborough
10:30
 
J. New Earswick - The Folk Hall
10:30
 
Hardwick Walking For Health
10:30
 
Mens Health Walk
10:30
 
Leatherhead Leisure Walk
10:30
 
Woodgate Nursery AY 65
10:30
 
Camden Carers
10:30
 
Zoo Circular
10:30
 
Sovereign Harbour - Sovereign Centre
10:30
 
Middleton Cheney - Street Stroll
10:30
 
Lavenham Short Walk
10:30
 
Trail Buggies
10:30
 
Barnes Institute, Whitburn, South Tyneside
10:30
 
Knaresborough Walk
10:30
 
Regents Park - women's walk
10:30
 
Avalon Day Centre
10:30
 
Ousden Walk
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Sandwell Park and Sots Hole
10:30
 
Earlsdon Walk - City Arms Public House
10:30
 
Holmebrook Valley Park
10:30
 
Newton Abbot Thursdays
10:30
 
Eddy's Haven Walks
10:30
 
The Ridge Walkers
10:30
 
Bantock Park
10:30
 
Mortlake
10:30
 
Bishops Waltham Walk
10:30
 
Worth Park Health Walk (Level 3)
10:30
 
Lake Walk (Short)
10:30
 
Kent Pathways to Independance Health Walk
10:45
 
08 THURSDAY Tynemouth - 10.45am Health Walk
10:45
 
Wisewood/Wadsley
10:45
 
Cliftonville Explorer Health Walk Plus
10:45
 
 
Hemyock Grade 1 & 2 Walk
11:00
 
March Market Place Walk
11:00
 
Crediton Fortnightly Thursday Grade 3 Walk
11:00
 
Grange North
11:00
 
The Ramblewood Inn Walk
11:00
 
Downs Walking for Health Group
11:00
 
Cambridge Nuffield Medical Practice
11:00
 
Filton/Patchway/Stokes
11:00
 
Maidstone Town Centre
11:00
 
Fakenham (Riverside) G3
11:00
 
Skegness Health Walk
11:00
 
Droitwich Park Short Walk
11:00
 
Hornimans Gardens Walk
11:00
 
Ladywell Fields (Thursday)
11:00
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
11:00
 
N. Walled Garden
11:00
 
St Martins Church Hereford
11:00
 
Thursday - Trentham Canal
11:00
 
Thursday - Meir Greenway walk
11:00
 
Whaley Bridge Thursday Footsteps Very Easy Walk (2019)
11:00
 
Godalming Thursday Walk
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Slow
11:00
 
Thursday - Sandyford Fire Station
11:00
 
Babraham
11:00
 
Worsbrough Mill Circuit
11:00
 
Woodland Wanderers
11:00
 
Normanby Walk
11:00
 
N. Skellingthorpe Health Walk
11:00
 
5. Feel Good Walk - Thursday - Leytonstone
11:00
 
M. Walled Gardens - short walk
11:00
 
1013 Billingshurst (2)
11:00
 
Arrow Valley Thursday Lakeside Walk
11:00
 
Carers on the Move
11:00
 
Starcross
11:00
 
Sefton Park
11:00
 
Limpsfield Chart
11:00
 
Mary Frances Trust Epsom Downs Walk
11:00
 
Wickhambrook
11:00
 
Earlswood Common and Lakes
11:00
 
W56 Warsash Shoreline
11:15
 
Racecourse
11:15
 
Bermuda Pool Walk
11:30
 
Preston St. Mary
11:30
 
Thursday 11am Meet outside the Salvation Army in Lymington Ave Walking in various local Parks.
11:30
 
Bicester 4
11:30
 
 
Alvaston Riverside walk
12:00
 
Wellbeinig - Walk
12:00
 
Commonfield Walk
12:00
 
LE3 Health Walks
12:00
 
Broad St Surgery
12:15
 
NXGT Walk your way to fitness, New Cross
12:15
 
March George Campbell
12:30
 
Long Walk
12:30
 
Admirals Park - LONG
12:30
 
Admirals Park - Standard
12:30
 
Widdrington Station Short Walks
12:45
 
 
Langworth Health Walk
13:00
 
Sheffield Wednesday Football Ground Walk
13:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
13:00
 
Daisy Nook with Age UK
13:00
 
Kington Progression Health Walks
13:00
 
Breathehappy Thursday Walk
13:00
 
Radcliffe Community Health Walk
13:00
 
Weekly Thursday walk
13:00
 
Haslemere Thursday Walks
13:00
 
Kirkland To Wythwaite
13:00
 
Greys Monument Newcastle
13:00
 
Hasland Walk this Way
13:00
 
Trinity Thursday Afternoon Walks
13:15
 
Creteway Downs Health Walk
13:15
 
Acklam Library Walks
13:30
 
Baxenden Walk
13:30
 
Crystal Palace Park from St Christophers
13:30
 
St Thomas Trekeers
13:30
 
Ferry Meadows Weekly Walk
13:30
 
13:30, Immingham Trinity Church, Immingham,
13:30
 
Vue Cinema, Paignton Esplande
13:30
 
Welwick Walk
13:30
 
#2.1. Norbury Thursday Walk (Grade 2)
13:30
 
M. Sleaford Leisure Centre
13:30
 
Aire and Worth Valley Wanderers
13:30
 
Willington Thursday Health Walk
13:30
 
Senior Health Walks
13:30
 
Abbots Wood, Monkmoor
13:30
 
East Leake Meadow Park Move and Mingle
13:30
 
Helmdon
13:45
 
Odiham Health Walk - Thursdays
13:45
 
Thursdays - Hartshill walk
13:45
 
 
Carleton
14:00
 
Every Step Counts Sevenoaks North
14:00
 
Newhall Surgery Thursday
14:00
 
Filton Nutfield House
14:00
 
Town Park - Thursday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Big Worle Health Walk
14:00
 
King's Chase
14:00
 
Sutton on Sea Health Walks
14:00
 
Hackenthorpe
14:00
 
Woodhall Primary School
14:00
 
Ninfield Health Walk
14:00
 
Forge Dam/Whiteley Woods
14:00
 
Lifestyle Walking Group 2
14:00
 
John Lewis Mannington Health Walk
14:00
 
K. York Art Gallery Walk
14:00
 
Nordic Walk
14:00
 
Dursley Thursday Walk
14:00
 
9a. Staines Riverside And Penton Hook (Wheatsheaf And Pigeon)
14:00
 
Ludlow Ashford Carbonel
14:00
 
Blakeney Surgery Health Walk
14:00
 
Turlin Moor Recreation Ground
14:00
 
East Cliff Medical Practice Health Walk
14:00
 
Gentle Walk
14:15
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Sainsburies
14:15
 
Royden Park
14:30
 
Stetchworth - Ellesmere Centre
14:30
 
Charing Surgery Health Walk - Thursday
14:30
 
 
Breathehappy Park Walk
15:00
 
 
Guisborough Evening Walk
16:30
 
 
Henbury Health Walking Group
17:00
 
 
Lilleshall - Thursday 6.00pm
18:00
 
Ancaster Thursday Evening (Summer)
18:00
 
Hetton Lyons Country Park
18:00
 
Seaburn Centre/ HCP Seasonal Venue (Nordic) thur pm
18:30
 
Mickleover Perimeter walk
18:45
 
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
19:00
 
 
10:00, Methodist Chapel, Humberston
20:00