Wednesday, May 22, 2019

All day
 
 
Before 01
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wednesday - Wonford Walk Grade 1
09:00
 
Pinner Park School Parents Walk
09:00
 
Phoenix Park
09:00
 
Westlands Walkers
09:15
 
Woodford
09:30
 
Brookfield & Kader
09:30
 
Kings Walk
09:30
 
Withernsea Health Walk
09:30
 
Headcorn
09:30
 
Frome - Frome Medical Practice
09:30
 
Roaming Rovers
09:30
 
Darland Banks (Public Health)
09:30
 
Blackwater and Snaprails walks
09:30
 
Seaburn (Nordic) Wed am
09:30
 
Purbrook - Crookhorn
09:45
 
New Hayesbank Surgery Health Walk
09:45
 
Beverley Leisure Centre Walk
09:45
 
Hook Meadow Walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Gillingham walk (Public Health)
09:45
 
Wirksworth Wednesday Moderate Progression
09:45
 
D. Horsley Woodhouse
09:45
 
 
Alnwick Health Walks
10:00
 
Silverton Wednesday Weekly Grade 1 & 2
10:00
 
I. Whitchurch Walk - slow walk
10:00
 
Petersfield Weekly Walk
10:00
 
Wednesday Grade 3
10:00
 
E. Belper WFH
10:00
 
Ashford Area Country Walks Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
SAXILBY STROLLERS
10:00
 
J. Whitchurch - long walk
10:00
 
F. Sonning Walk
10:00
 
Poynton Health Walk (Everybody)
10:00
 
Castleton Community Centre Walk
10:00
 
Tiverton Grade 3 Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Whitchurch
10:00
 
Herne Bay (Pram Friendly) Parent & Baby Walk
10:00
 
G. Finchampstead Surgery Walk
10:00
 
Stocksbridge
10:00
 
Reed in Partnership Wellbeing Walk
10:00
 
Greenway Walkers
10:00
 
Rear of Blackbrook Pavilion, Blackbrook Way
10:00
 
H. California Country Park
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Short Walk
10:00
 
Every Step Counts (Otford)
10:00
 
Trinity. Walkers meet in the Trinity Arms Pub car park.
10:00
 
Sinfin Gents Wednesday
10:00
 
Deal Library Health Walk
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Walk & Talk
10:00
 
Emsworth
10:00
 
Kingsbridge Wednesdays Grade 1
10:00
 
Faversham Library Health Walk Plus
10:00
 
Great Wyrley Dog Walk
10:00
 
Stratford-upon-Avon Health Walk - Wednesday
10:00
 
Mottingham Circular Health Walk
10:00
 
Places Leisure Eastleigh
10:00
 
Bodmin Leisure Centre
10:00
 
Brackley
10:00
 
Zion Walk Day
10:00
 
Heathfield
10:00
 
Delapre Health Walk
10:00
 
Liverpool Cricket Club
10:00
 
St. Helens
10:00
 
Buckfastleigh
10:00
 
Horton Country Park
10:00
 
Market Weighton, St John's Methodist Church Walk
10:00
 
Clanfield - Wednesday
10:00
 
Cleobury Mortimer
10:00
 
Hosehill Lake Theale
10:00
 
Shalford 1-hour walks
10:00
 
Stevenage Health Walk 1
10:00
 
Hartpury Health Walk
10:00
 
Hornchurch Country Park - Wednesday Walks
10:00
 
Ellesmere Grade 2 walk
10:00
 
Wicken Fen (Wicken Wednesday)
10:00
 
Rowlands Castle
10:00
 
Ellesmere Next Steps walk
10:00
 
Wetherby Walk
10:00
 
Basingstoke Canal Walk
10:00
 
Wordsley Trail
10:00
 
Matlock Wednesday Easy Walk
10:00
 
3/Wednesday: Enderley Medical Centre Walk and Tai Chi - Harrow Weald Park
10:00
 
Bristol Amblers
10:00
 
Springfield - Women Time
10:00
 
Sharley Park & Wingerworth Walking for Health
10:00
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.00am: Partington Methodist Church Hall * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:00
 
Sutton - Wednesday Mornings
10:00
 
Corbridge
10:00
 
Kingskerswell-Wednesdays
10:00
 
Holiday Inn Car Park (Weekly Woods)
10:00
 
Sandwell Stride: Sherwood House Medical Practice
10:00
 
Markeaton Park Walk
10:00
 
Ashington Community Woodlands Walk
10:00
 
Desborough
10:00
 
Normanton Park walk
10:00
 
Wednesday 10am Meet outside the cafe in Markfield Park- Walking in Markfield Park & the River Lea
10:00
 
Stokesley Health Centre
10:00
 
Lakeside Health Walk
10:00
 
Walk Well 2 Mile Drs Walk
10:00
 
Ancaster Health Walkers (Wednesdays)
10:00
 
(Mv) Bedford Green Gateway
10:15
 
Teignmouth - Wednesdays - Level 2/3
10:15
 
Wittersham Walkers Health Walk
10:15
 
Next Steps Forward
10:15
 
Wednesday - Whaddon Walk
10:15
 
Cliffe Woods Walk (Public Health)
10:15
 
Brackley - Short Walk
10:15
 
Long Clawson Health Walks
10:15
 
Kingsteignton-Wednesday
10:15
 
Weston Area Of Otley
10:15
 
THIRSK - HEALTH CENTRE
10:15
 
Green Bank Leisure Centre Wednesday
10:15
 
West Park
10:15
 
Bumps to Buggies
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - Warrens Hall Local Nature Reserve
10:30
 
City Parks
10:30
 
Wednesday Level 1
10:30
 
Rushcliffe Country Park Move And Mingle
10:30
 
Albrighton WfH
10:30
 
The HIVE Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Lee on the Solent Stroll
10:30
 
Women's Only from Whist Centre, Salus House
10:30
 
Ham Walk
10:30
 
Swadlincote Buggy Walk
10:30
 
Kenton Hills Woodland and Rhododendrons Walk
10:30
 
Sid Valley
10:30
 
Dawlish - Grade 3
10:30
 
Whitstable Health Walk
10:30
 
Baffins Pond short walk or Milton Foreshore longer walk
10:30
 
Tiptree Heath Health Walks
10:30
 
Seaton / Colyton
10:30
 
Jubilee Gardens
10:30
 
Rockford Lake Circuit
10:30
 
B. Marks Farm
10:30
 
Great Dunmow
10:30
 
Canoe Lake
10:30
 
Martlesham Heath to Martlesham Creek
10:30
 
Central Park
10:30
 
Dementia Friendly Parishes Around the Yealm walking group
10:30
 
Broseley WfH
10:30
 
Totley
10:30
 
New Milton New Forest
10:30
 
Banbury - Sainsburys
10:30
 
Hemlington Walks
10:30
 
Ashdown Forest
10:30
 
Dunwich, Fredricks Mount (No.8)
10:30
 
Bedworth Miners' Welfare Park
10:30
 
Broseley Strollers
10:30
 
Fleet Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Weds Short Walk
10:30
 
Every Step Counts (West Kingsdown)
10:30
 
Begbroke
10:30
 
Eastbourne Seafront (Sovereign Centre)
10:30
 
(Memory Walk) Mundesley Sea Front
10:30
 
10) Wednesday - Every Week - Bideford, Victoria Park, Cafe du Park 10.30am start
10:30
 
Bloxham
10:30
 
3/Wednesday: Northwick Park Wanderers
10:30
 
Sheppey Wednesday Health Walk
10:30
 
Wombwell Circuit
10:30
 
Clevedon Health Walk
10:30
 
Saltburn Walks
10:30
 
Colden Common Walk
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Tiverton
10:30
 
(Mv) Marston Vale Country Park
10:30
 
Craven Arms
10:30
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane South Molton
10:30
 
Sandwich Hoppers Health Walk
10:30
 
Allerdale - 3. Wednesday b. Whinlatter Revelin Moss Trail
10:30
 
Beginners Health Walk
10:30
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G3: 10.30am
10:30
 
Newick
10:30
 
Felthorpe B 27
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 2
10:30
 
Bourne Valley Nature Reserve
10:30
 
Lings Forum Health Walk
10:30
 
Gedling Country Park Walk
10:30
 
Shaftesbury Health Walks
10:30
 
Dawlish - Wednesday 1
10:30
 
Stevenage Health Walk 2
10:30
 
Yorkley Health Walk
10:30
 
W47 Westlands Walk
10:30
 
Dursley Wednesday Walk
10:30
 
Wednesday - Walnut Tree
10:30
 
The Lantern
10:30
 
Millennium Path to Lolworth
10:30
 
Grove Park Circular Walks
10:30
 
Coleford Health Walk
10:30
 
Hampden Park
10:30
 
Marden Medical Practice
10:30
 
Cherry Lane Health Walk Level 2/3
10:30
 
Beighton
10:30
 
10a. Stanwell Village Short
10:30
 
Wednesday walk - Saumarez Park
10:30
 
The Perch Cafe Lancing To Brooklands Park
10:30
 
Ashbourne Wednesday Long Walk
10:30
 
(Bt) Danish Camp
10:30
 
Bellingham
10:30
 
Eden Project Diabetes Healthwalk
10:30
 
Hunstanton Community Centre
10:30
 
Victoria Park
10:30
 
Yateley Health Walk - Wednesdays
10:30
 
Bridgnorth Walking for Health (Wed)
10:30
 
C) Wednesday - meet 10.20am: Woodheys Walking Group * SUSPENDED. SEE INFO UNDER 'SCHEME'*
10:30
 
5. Walney Island Whi Walk (Wednesday)
10:30
 
Gnosall Wednesday Walks (Bi-Weekly)
10:30
 
Droitwich Spa Walkers Weekly Health Walk
10:30
 
Headley
10:30
 
Bookham Common
10:30
 
Bramall Lane
10:30
 
Rolleston On Dove
10:30
 
Bunbury Village Walk
10:30
 
Cray Meadows
10:30
 
Sandwell Stride - St Pauls Community Centre
10:30
 
Garstang
10:30
 
Yoxall
10:45
 
F1. Littlehampton Look and Sea
10:45
 
Albrighton WfH
10:45
 
Felixstowe, The Grove Medical Centre
10:45
 
Bovey Tracey
10:45
 
Baildon Walks
10:45
 
Wallsend Walkers
10:45
 
Shrivenham Health Walk
10:45
 
 
Hornsea, East Riding Leisure
11:00
 
Weds 11.00am from -Queenswood surgery to Priory Park N8
11:00
 
East Carlton Walk Wednesday
11:00
 
Allesley Walk
11:00
 
Fordingbridge Carer's Walk
11:00
 
K. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - slow walk
11:00
 
Hampton Magna Walk & Talk
11:00
 
West Ham Park
11:00
 
L. Aquadrome, Leisure Park - brisk walk
11:00
 
Crooked Billet
11:00
 
Wednesday - Tunstall Park
11:00
 
Totnes Wednesday Grade 1
11:00
 
Weybourne Amble
11:00
 
09) Wednesday Fremington - Every Third Week - 11.00am start
11:00
 
Ashton Health Walk - Portland Basin
11:00
 
Church Stretton Wednesday G1: 11.00 am
11:00
 
Peckham Rye Park
11:00
 
Bexhill Ravenside
11:00
 
The Wildlife Walk
11:00
 
Slow Mobility Walk at St Ives Estate
11:00
 
Horsell Church
11:00
 
Salt Ayre Walk
11:00
 
Carlton Health Walk
11:00
 
Wisbech Oasis Community Centre
11:00
 
Steps to Wellbeing
11:00
 
Wed 11:00 am , North gate Down Lane Park
11:00
 
Wallasey Village Wednesday Library walk
11:00
 
Scunthorpe walks starting from Central Park
11:00
 
Healthy Walk Moderate
11:00
 
Leyton Walk - Wednesday - 11am
11:00
 
Clee Hill
11:00
 
#1.7. South Norwood Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
11:00
 
The Tandridge Way
11:00
 
Port Sunlight
11:00
 
#1.8. Happy Valley Wednesday Walk (Grade 3)
11:00
 
Abbey Track Walks
11:00
 
J. Whisby Lifetrails Health Walk
11:30
 
Tenterden Umbrella Club Health Walk
11:30
 
Cherry Orchard
11:30
 
Whisby Nature Park
11:30
 
Cambridge Healthwise Cherry Hinton
11:30
 
 
Mowbray Park
12:00
 
West Kirby Health Walk Wednesday
12:00
 
Alvanley Family Practice, Woodley
12:00
 
Hastings Alexandra Park
12:00
 
Beaminster Walks (every third Wednesday of the month from Museum)
12:00
 
C. Albert Dock
12:00
 
Dovestone Reservoir From The Clarence Hotel
12:00
 
University of Liverpool Well-being Walk
12:00
 
Broomwood - Brooke Circuit
12:00
 
Wednesday Walk (City)
12:00
 
Park Club Walk (Public Health)
12:15
 
Bell Meadow
12:15
 
Gleadless
12:30
 
City Centre
12:30
 
Lakeside Lunchtime Strider
12:30
 
West Norwood Health and Leisure Centre
12:30
 
Kettering Town Centre
12:30
 
Berghaus walk
12:30
 
Wednesday - Joiner's Square
12:45
 
 
#1.9. Macmillan Wednesday Walk (Grade 1)
13:00
 
Alexandra Park with Age UK
13:00
 
City Centre Walk. Pool Meadow Bus Station
13:00
 
Best Foot Forward: Manners Street, Grantham
13:00
 
Wednesday - Hanchurch And Beyond
13:00
 
Gresleydale Surgery
13:00
 
BEATS Community Health Walk (SHORT)
13:00
 
Coalbrookdale - Wednesday 1.00pm
13:00
 
Hartsholme Health Walk
13:00
 
Berwick Intermediate Walk
13:30
 
Wellow Walks
13:30
 
Settle area
13:30
 
C) Wednesday meet 1.20pm: Conway Road Walk, Sale
13:30
 
West Glebe Health Walk - Wednesday
13:30
 
Old Portsmouth
13:30
 
Stoke Park Wednesday Walkers
13:30
 
K. Ruskington Health Walks
13:30
 
Ollerton Foragers Walk
13:30
 
Kingsbridge level 4 Walk
13:30
 
Preston Walkers
13:30
 
Butterwick Walk
13:30
 
Crompton Moor from the main Car Park
13:30
 
Eastham Country Park
13:30
 
 
Ecclesfield
14:00
 
Involve Coventry Monday Walk 11am Start.
14:00
 
Malvern Sole Mates Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Wed 14.00
14:00
 
Wythall Wanderers Wednesday Walk
14:00
 
Richmond
14:00
 
Hollingworth Lake Walk, Visitors Centre
14:00
 
Normanston Park/Old Railway Line (No.10s)
14:00
 
CAN Walking up Memory Lane Bovey Tracey
14:00
 
Mossley Health Walk
14:00
 
Harlestone Heath, Duston
14:00
 
Madeley - Court Street Medical Practice - Wednesday - 2.00pm
14:00
 
The Botley Centre
14:00
 
Glossop COPD walk
14:00
 
Oakengates - Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Haltemprice, East Riding Leisure
14:00
 
Wellington- Wednesday 2.00pm
14:00
 
Minchinhampton Walk
14:00
 
Stourport
14:00
 
Wednesday - Redhouse Rovers
14:00
 
Blandford Health Walks
14:00
 
Derrington
14:00
 
Darrick & Newstead Woods & Tugmutton Common
14:00
 
E. The Park Campus
14:00
 
Mayfields Health Walk
14:00
 
Belper Beginners
14:15
 
Wimbotsham
14:15
 
West End Walkers
14:30
 
 
 
 
Anstridge Health Walk
16:00
 
Gallions Health Walk
16:00
 
Priory Campus Circuit
16:00
 
Stourport Monthly Short Walk
16:00
 
 
Port Sunlight River Park Wednesday
17:30
 
 
Mendlesham Movers - Health Walk
18:00
 
Cox Green Nature Walk
18:00
 
Summer Evening Walks
18:30
 
Wednesday Evening Walk
18:30
 
Wednesday 6.30pm Downhills Park to Lordship Rec Ground
18:30
 
 
Storm Strollers - Manadon
19:00
 
Wednesday Evening Brisk Walk
19:00
 
Summertime Orton Mere EVENING Walk
19:00
 
Summer Evening Wildmoor walk
19:00
 
 
3. Monday 14:30, Cleethorpes Cricket Club, Cleethorpes
20:00